Fixtures and Results

ALL FIXTURES SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PLEASE REFER TO THIS PAGE REGULARLY OR FOLLOW STOCKTON TOWN ON SOCIAL MEDIA FOR CURRENT INFORMATION

Fixtures & Results Season 2020/2021

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
15 Aug 20, 3:00pm H Morpeth Town FC Pre Season 0 0 - 2
19 Aug 20, 7:30pm H Horden CW FC Pre Season 0 - 3
22 Aug 20, 3:00pm H Liversedge FC Pre Season 72 1 - 2
26 Aug 20, 7:30pm H South Shields FC Pre Season 83 4 - 1
29 Aug 20, 3:00pm A Whitby Town FC Pre Season 300 1 - 2
02 Sep 20, 7:45pm H Shildon AFC FA Cup 300 3 - 0
05 Sep 20, 3:00pm H Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 300 2 - 2
09 Sep 20, 7:45pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 300 3 - 0
12 Sep 20, 3:00pm A Billingham Town FC FA Cup 300 1 - 2
15 Sep 20, 7:30pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 165 1 - 0
19 Sep 20, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 300 1 - 1
22 Sep 20, 7:45pm A Consett AFC FA Cup 300 1 - 0
26 Sep 20, 3:00pm H Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 1
30 Sep 20, 7:45pm H Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
03 Oct 20, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
06 Oct 20, 7:45pm A Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
10 Oct 20, 3:00pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
13 Oct 20, 7:45pm A Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1
17 Oct 20, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
21 Oct 20, 7:30pm A Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1
28 Oct 20, 7:45pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1
31 Oct 20, 3:00pm A Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
07 Nov 20, 3:00pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1
14 Nov 20, 7:45pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
21 Nov 20, 3:00pm H Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
28 Nov 20, 3:00pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1
05 Dec 20, 3:00pm A Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
12 Dec 20, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
19 Dec 20, 3:00pm A Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
26 Dec 20, 3:00pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
02 Jan 21, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
09 Jan 21, 3:00pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1
16 Jan 21, 3:00pm H Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1
23 Jan 21, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
30 Jan 21, 11:00am H Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
06 Feb 21, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
13 Feb 21, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1
20 Feb 21, 3:00pm A Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 1
06 Mar 21, 3:00pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1
13 Mar 21, 3:00pm H Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
20 Mar 21, 3:00pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1
27 Mar 21, 3:00pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
03 Apr 21, 3:00pm A Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
10 Apr 21, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1
17 Apr 21, 3:00pm H Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
24 Apr 21, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1

STOCKTON TOWN ARCHIVE RESULTS

League Fixtures & Results Season 2019/20

Fixtures & Results Season 2019/2020

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
03 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Spennymoor Town Pre Season 427 1 - 1
05 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Pickering Town FC Pre Season 206 4 - 2
10 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Redcar Athletic FC Pre Season 246 2 - 0
17 Jul 19, 7:30pm A Northallerton Town Pre Season 112 1 - 1
20 Jul 19, 3:00pm H Whitby Town FC Pre Season 274 3 - 0
24 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Marske United Pre Season P - P
27 Jul 19, 3:00pm A Liversedge FC Pre Season 90 0 - 5
03 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 483 0 - 6
10 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Nostell MW FC FA Cup 155 2 - 2
14 Aug 19, 7:45pm H Nostell MW FC FA Cup 396 5 - 1
17 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 316 1 - 2
21 Aug 19, 7:45pm H Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 417 2 - 0
24 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Northallerton Town FA Cup 302 0 - 3
26 Aug 19, 11:00am A Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 470 0 - 4
31 Aug 19, 3:00pm H Ashington FC FA Vase 405 4 - 0
04 Sep 19, 7:45pm H Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 331 5 - 0
07 Sep 19, 3:00pm A Liversedge FC FA Cup 286 0 - 2
11 Sep 19, 7:45pm H Ashington FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 290 2 - 0
14 Sep 19, 3:00pm A Durham City AFC FA Vase 193 0 - 2
18 Sep 19, 7:45pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 441 3 - 1
21 Sep 19, 3:00pm A Guiseley AFC FA Cup 483 1 - 0
25 Sep 19, 7:45pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 486 1 - 0
28 Sep 19, 3:00pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 438 2 - 2
02 Oct 19, 7:30pm A Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 85 2 - 0
05 Oct 19, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 550 1 - 2
09 Oct 19, 7:45pm H West Allotment Celtic Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 274 0 - 1
12 Oct 19, 3:00pm A Knaresborough Town AFC FA Vase 503 2 - 3
19 Oct 19, 3:00pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 154 1 - 0
23 Oct 19, 7:45pm A Bishop Auckland FC Durham Challenge Cup 212 0 - 7
26 Oct 19, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 315 1 - 1
02 Nov 19, 3:00pm H Barnoldswick Town FC FA Vase 627 2 - 0
06 Nov 19, 7:45pm A Esh Winning Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 156 2 - 3
09 Nov 19, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 398 1 - 1
13 Nov 19, 7:45pm H West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 442 3 - 0
20 Nov 19, 7:30pm A Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 124 0 - 2
23 Nov 19, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 618 3 - 1
30 Nov 19, 3:00pm A Bridlington Town AFC FA Vase 408 1 - 4
04 Dec 19, 7:45pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 302 2 - 0
07 Dec 19, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 309 5 - 1
11 Dec 19, 7:30pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 307 1 - 1
14 Dec 19, 3:00pm A Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 154 0 - 4
26 Dec 19, 11:00am H Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 940 1 - 0
04 Jan 20, 3:00pm H Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 830 2 - 0
07 Jan 20, 7:45pm A Newton Aycliffe FC Durham Challenge Cup 124 0 - 3
11 Jan 20, 3:00pm H Atherstone Town Community FC FA Vase 719 0 - 1
15 Jan 20, 7:30pm A Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 202 1 - 2
18 Jan 20, 3:00pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 584 2 - 1
21 Jan 20, 7:30pm A South Shields FC Durham Challenge Cup 572 1 - 2
25 Jan 20, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 722 0 - 2
01 Feb 20, 3:00pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 421 2 - 0
08 Feb 20, 3:00pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 223 0 - 3
15 Feb 20, 3:00pm H Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 314 4 - 0
18 Feb 20, 7:45pm A Spennymoor Town Durham Challenge Cup 754 4 - 1
22 Feb 20, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 567 1 - 2
29 Feb 20, 3:00pm H Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 702 2 - 0
07 Mar 20, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 377 0 - 0

League Fixtures & Results Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Season 2018/2019

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
07 Jul 18, 12:00pm H Morpeth Town FC Pre Season P - P
10 Jul 18, 7:30pm A Northallerton Town Pre Season 1 - 1
17 Jul 18, 7:00pm N Sunderland AFC (U23’s) Pre Season 3 - 1
21 Jul 18, 3:00pm H Washington AFC Pre Season 163 3 - 0
25 Jul 18, 7:30pm H Marske United Pre Season 263 1 - 1
27 Jul 18, 7:30pm A Thornaby FC Pre Season 3 - 1
04 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 263 1 - 1
08 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 332 1 - 0
11 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Newcastle Benfield FA Cup 186 1 - 1
15 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Newcastle Benfield FA Cup 269 0 - 3
18 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 179 2 - 2
21 Aug 18, 7:30pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 157 0 - 3
25 Aug 18, 3:00pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 272 3 - 2
29 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 327 0 - 2
01 Sep 18, 3:00pm A Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 137 0 - 2
15 Sep 18, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 350 3 - 3
19 Sep 18, 7:45pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 226 3 - 4
22 Sep 18, 3:00pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 253 4 - 1
29 Sep 18, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 242 1 - 3
06 Oct 18, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 245 8 - 0
13 Oct 18, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 424 4 - 3
24 Oct 18, 7:45pm H Spennymoor Town Durham Challenge Cup 342 2 - 0
27 Oct 18, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 229 3 - 0
31 Oct 18, 7:45pm H Brandon United Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 153 5 - 1
03 Nov 18, 3:00pm H Ashington FC FA Vase 343 4 - 1
10 Nov 18, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 235 3 - 4
17 Nov 18, 3:00pm A Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 297 1 - 0
01 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town FA Vase 427 3 - 5
08 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 207 4 - 2
12 Dec 18, 7:30pm A Sunderland RCA Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 116 0 - 1
15 Dec 18, 3:00pm A Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
18 Dec 18, 7:30pm A Darlington FC Durham Challenge Cup 162 4 - 0
22 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 351 1 - 3
26 Dec 18, 11:00am H Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 404 2 - 3
29 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 261 3 - 1
05 Jan 19, 3:00pm A Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 145 1 - 5
12 Jan 19, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 298 3 - 2
19 Jan 19, 3:00pm A Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 123 1 - 2
09 Feb 19, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 271 0 - 2
13 Feb 19, 7:45pm H Consett AFC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 235 2 - 1
16 Feb 19, 3:00pm H Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 339 2 - 2
23 Feb 19, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 148 3 - 1
02 Mar 19, 3:00pm H Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 294 4 - 2
09 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 333 0 - 5
16 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 106 1 - 1
20 Mar 19, 7:45pm H Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 315 4 - 0
23 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 305 3 - 2
27 Mar 19, 7:45pm H West Auckland Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 396 2 - 3
30 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 127 3 - 2
06 Apr 19, 3:00pm H Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 334 0 - 2
13 Apr 19, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 248 1 - 1

League Fixtures & Results Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Season 2017/2018

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
11 Jul 17, 7:30pm H Spennymoor Town Pre Season 345 0 - 4
19 Jul 17, 7:30pm H Darlington RA Pre Season 120 4 - 0
22 Jul 17, 2:00pm A Guisborough United Pre Season 3 - 6
26 Jul 17, 7:30pm H Hebburn Town Pre Season 92 4 - 1
28 Jul 17, 7:30pm A Thornaby FC Pre Season 1 - 1
05 Aug 17, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FC FA Cup 256 3 - 2
09 Aug 17, 7:45pm H Morpeth Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 285 1 - 3
12 Aug 17, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
15 Aug 17, 7:45pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 2
19 Aug 17, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 167 1 - 3
23 Aug 17, 7:45pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 207 3 - 4
26 Aug 17, 3:00pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 1
06 Sep 17, 7:45pm A Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 244 3 - 2
09 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 221 0 - 2
12 Sep 17, 7:45pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 80 1 - 4
16 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 131 5 - 1
20 Sep 17, 7:45pm H Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 415 0 - 3
23 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Consett AFC FA Vase 212 4 - 3
27 Sep 17, 7:45pm H Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 191 3 - 1
30 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 150 2 - 1
07 Oct 17, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 236 2 - 2
14 Oct 17, 3:00pm H Placeholder EBAC Northern League Division 1 187 4 - 0
17 Oct 17, 7:30pm A Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 181 2 - 3
21 Oct 17, 3:00pm A Whickham FC FA Vase 84 0 - 2
25 Oct 17, 7:45pm H Darlington RA Durham Challenge Cup 165 3 - 3
28 Oct 17, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 314 3 - 1
07 Nov 17, 7:30pm A Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 123 0 - 1
11 Nov 17, 3:00pm H Bootle FC FA Vase 360 4 - 2
14 Nov 17, 7:30pm A Billingham Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 1 - 4
18 Nov 17, 3:00pm H Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 1 189 2 - 1
25 Nov 17, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 192 3 - 0
02 Dec 17, 3:00pm H City of Liverpool FA Vase 527 1 - 0
16 Dec 17, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 164 3 - 1
20 Dec 17, 7:45pm H Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 262 2 - 1
23 Dec 17, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 377 2 - 3
26 Dec 17, 11:00am A Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 208 0 - 3
29 Dec 17, 7:30pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 171 2 - 0
03 Jan 18, 7:30pm H Sunderland AFC (U23’s) Durham Challenge Cup 326 1 - 4
06 Jan 18, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC FA Vase 537 2 - 1
10 Jan 18, 7:45pm H Washington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 187 7 - 2
13 Jan 18, 3:00pm H Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 221 2 - 5
17 Jan 18, 7:45pm A North Shields Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 142 1 - 2
24 Jan 18, 7:45pm A Morpeth Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 127 3 - 1
27 Jan 18, 3:00pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 257 1 - 3
03 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Stourport Swifts FA Vase 663 3 - 0
10 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 162 3 - 3
13 Feb 18, 7:30pm A Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
17 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 186 4 - 2
24 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Windsor FC FA Vase 2 - 0
27 Feb 18, 7:45pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
03 Mar 18, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
07 Mar 18, 7:45pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 223 2 - 0
10 Mar 18, 3:00pm H Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 233 1 - 2
17 Mar 18, 3:00pm A Marske United FA Vase 1500 0 - 2
24 Mar 18, 3:00pm H Marske United FA Vase 1800 1 - 2
27 Mar 18, 7:30pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
30 Mar 18, 11:00am H Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 465 2 - 0
03 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
05 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Placeholder EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
07 Apr 18, 3:00pm A Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 1 56 2 - 1
10 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Morpeth Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup P - P
12 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
19 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Morpeth Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 125 2 - 3
21 Apr 18, 3:00pm A Washington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
25 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Placeholder EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 4
28 Apr 18, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 124 0 - 2
01 May 18, 7:30pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 103 0 - 3
03 May 18, 7:45pm H Dunston UTS FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 267 1 - 3
05 May 18, 3:00pm A Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
09 May 18, 7:30pm A Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 329 1 - 0
10 May 18, 7:30pm A Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
20 May 18, 12:15pm H Thatcham Town FA Vase 31,000 0 - 1

League Fixtures & Results Season 2016/17

Fixtures & Results Season 2016/2017

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
15 Jul 16, 7:30pm A West Auckland Town FC Pre Season 0 - 4
20 Jul 16, 7:30pm H Ryhope CW Pre Season 74 1 - 4
23 Jul 16, 3:00pm H Marske United Pre Season 111 1 - 0
27 Jul 16, 7:30pm H Bishop Auckland FC Pre Season 104 3 - 2
30 Jul 16, 3:00pm H Chester Le Street Pre Season 89 5 - 1
06 Aug 16, 3:00pm H Willington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 2 173 6 - 0
09 Aug 16, 7:30pm A Tow Law Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 1
13 Aug 16, 3:00pm A Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 2
17 Aug 16, 7:30pm H Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 128 4 - 0
20 Aug 16, 3:00pm H Blyth Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 107 1 - 1
24 Aug 16, 7:30pm A Willington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 2
27 Aug 16, 3:00pm A Norton & Stockton Ancients EBAC Northern League Division 2 2 - 4
29 Aug 16, 11:00am H Easington Colliery AFC EBAC Northern League Division 2 184 2 - 0
07 Sep 16, 7:30pm H Brandon United EBAC Northern League Division 2 141 3 - 0
10 Sep 16, 3:00pm H Eccleshill United FA Vase 150 2 - 0
13 Sep 16, 7:30pm H Annfield Plain FC Durham Challenge Cup 85 8 - 0
17 Sep 16, 3:00pm A Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 0
21 Sep 16, 7:30pm A Crook Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 3
24 Sep 16, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC FA Vase 322 0 - 2
28 Sep 16, 7:30pm H Heaton Stannington EBAC Northern League Division 2 131 3 - 0
01 Oct 16, 3:00pm A Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 1
05 Oct 16, 7:30pm H Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 406 0 - 2
08 Oct 16, 3:00pm H Ryton & Crawcrook Albion EBAC Northern League Division 2 165 1 - 1
15 Oct 16, 3:00pm H Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 225 2 - 0
18 Oct 16, 7:30pm A Whickham FC E Armstrong Memorial Cup 1 - 3
22 Oct 16, 3:00pm A Holker Old Boys FA Vase 1 - 2
26 Oct 16, 7:45pm H Darlington FC Durham Challenge Cup 432 3 - 0
29 Oct 16, 3:00pm H Durham City AFC EBAC Northern League Division 2 156 2 - 4
01 Nov 16, 7:30pm A Bedlington Terriers EBAC Northern League Division 2 5 - 4
05 Nov 16, 3:00pm A Alnwick Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 4
12 Nov 16, 3:00pm A Sunderland RCA FA Vase 1 - 0
15 Nov 16, 7:30pm A West Auckland Town FC Camerons Brewery Brooks Mileson League Cup 0 - 1
19 Nov 16, 3:00pm H Esh Winning EBAC Northern League Division 2 139 6 - 0
26 Nov 16, 3:00pm H Tow Law Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 141 3 - 2
30 Nov 16, 7:30pm H Darlington RA EBAC Northern League Division 2 101 5 - 2
03 Dec 16, 3:00pm A Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 P - P
05 Dec 16, 7:30pm A Team Northumbria E Armstrong Memorial Cup P - P
10 Dec 16, 3:00pm A Esh Winning EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 4
14 Dec 16, 7:30pm H Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 2 153 2 - 1
16 Dec 16, 7:30pm A Brandon United EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 3
26 Dec 16, 11:00am A Easington Colliery AFC EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 5
04 Jan 17, 7:30pm H Seaham Red Star Durham Challenge Cup 125 0 - 5
07 Jan 17, 3:00pm A Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 1
09 Jan 17, 7:30pm A Team Northumbria E Armstrong Memorial Cup 1 - 4
14 Jan 17, 3:00pm H Crook Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 151 7 - 0
17 Jan 17, 7:30pm A Consett AFC Camerons Brewery Brooks Mileson League Cup 0 - 2
24 Jan 17, 7:30pm A Billingham Town FC E Armstrong Memorial Cup 0 - 1
28 Jan 17, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 106 1 - 1
04 Feb 17, 3:00pm A Blyth Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 P - P
08 Feb 17, 7:30pm A Shildon AFC Camerons Brewery Brooks Mileson League Cup 3 - 0
18 Feb 17, 3:00pm H Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 170 2 - 0
25 Feb 17, 3:00pm A Darlington RA EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 2
04 Mar 17, 3:00pm H Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 355 4 - 0
11 Mar 17, 3:00pm A Ryton & Crawcrook Albion EBAC Northern League Division 2 4 - 4
15 Mar 17, 7:30pm H Durham City AFC E Armstrong Memorial Cup 193 2 - 2
17 Mar 17, 3:00pm A Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 2
22 Mar 17, 7:30pm A Blyth Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 P - P
25 Mar 17, 3:00pm H Bedlington Terriers EBAC Northern League Division 2 167 3 - 0
28 Mar 17, 7:30pm A Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 2 - 2
01 Apr 17, 3:00pm A Durham City AFC EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 2
05 Apr 17, 7:30pm A Blyth Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 3
08 Apr 17, 3:00pm H Alnwick Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 224 6 - 1
15 Apr 17, 3:00pm A Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 2
22 Apr 17, 3:00pm A Heaton Stannington EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 1
29 Apr 17, 3:00pm N Northallerton Town E Armstrong Memorial Cup 0 - 0

League Fixtures & Results Season 2015/16

Fixtures & Results Season 2015/2016

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
04 Jul 15, 2:00pm H Marske United Pre Season 2 - 1
11 Jul 15, 3:00pm H Billingham Synthonia FC Pre Season 2 - 1
15 Jul 15, 6:30pm H Redcar Newmarket Pre Season 3 - 1
18 Jul 15, 3:00pm A Thornaby FC Pre Season 2 - 3
20 Jul 15, 7:00pm H Bishop Auckland FC Pre Season 3 - 2
25 Jul 15, 3:00pm A Billingham Town FC Pre Season 0 - 3
05 Aug 15, 6:30pm H Richmond Town FC Wearside League 2 - 0
08 Aug 15, 2:00pm H Spennymoor Town Reserves Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 4 - 2
12 Aug 15, 6:30pm A Wolviston FC Wearside League 0 - 7
15 Aug 15, 2:30pm H Gateshead Leam Rangers FC Wearside League 56 4 - 0
19 Aug 15, 6:30pm H Redcar Athletic FC Wearside League 98 0 - 3
22 Aug 15, 2:30pm H Whitehaven Wearside League 42 4 - 0
26 Aug 15, 6:30pm A Hartlepool FC Wearside League 0 - 4
29 Aug 15, 2:30pm A Prudhoe Town FC Wearside League 0 - 2
05 Sep 15, 2:30pm H Boldon CA FC Wearside League 7 - 0
12 Sep 15, 2:30pm H Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Wearside League 5 - 1
19 Sep 15, 2:00pm H Annfield Plain FC Durham Challenge Cup 6 - 0
23 Sep 15, 7:30pm A Seaham Red Star Reserves Wearside League 0 - 3
26 Sep 15, 2:30pm H Harton and Westoe CW Wearside League 8 - 2
03 Oct 15, 2:00pm H Prudhoe Town FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 10 - 0
10 Oct 15, 2:00pm H Jarrow FC Shipowners Cup 68 4 - 0
17 Oct 15, 2:30pm H Seaham Red Star Reserves Wearside League 58 11 - 0
21 Oct 15, 7:30pm A Harton and Westoe CW Wearside League 3 - 4
24 Oct 15, 2:30pm H Annfield Plain FC Wearside League 6 - 0
27 Oct 15, 7:30pm A Newton Aycliffe FC Durham Challenge Cup 104 3 - 2
07 Nov 15, 2:00pm A Whitehaven Wearside League P - P
14 Nov 15, 1:30pm A Seaham Red Star Reserves Shipowners Cup 0 - 4
18 Nov 15, 7:30pm A Redcar Athletic FC Wearside League 2 - 2
21 Nov 15, 2:00pm A Spennymoor Town Reserves Wearside League 3 - 4
28 Nov 15, 1:30pm H Boldon CA FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 5 - 0
05 Dec 15, 2:00pm H Placeholder Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League P - P
12 Dec 15, 2:00pm A Whitehaven Wearside League P - P
19 Dec 15, 2:00pm H Jarrow FC Wearside League 8 - 1
02 Jan 16, 2:00pm A Gateshead Leam Rangers FC Wearside League P - P
09 Jan 16, 1:30pm H Jarrow FC Wearside League Cup P - P
09 Jan 16, 2:00pm H Easington Colliery AFC Pre Season 4 - 1
16 Jan 16, 12:15pm H Marske United Pre Season 5 - 3
16 Jan 16, 1:30pm H Boldon CA Shipowners Cup P - P
23 Jan 16, 2:00pm A Whitehaven Wearside League 1 - 6
30 Jan 16, 2:00pm H Placeholder Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League 6 - 2
06 Feb 16, 1:30pm H Jarrow FC Wearside League Cup 5 - 4
13 Feb 16, 2:00pm A Placeholder Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League 0 - 5
20 Feb 16, 2:00pm A Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Wearside League P - P
24 Feb 16, 7:30pm A Boldon CA Wearside League P - P
27 Feb 16, 2:00pm A Jarrow FC Wearside League 0 - 0
02 Mar 16, 7:30pm A Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Wearside League 1 - 3
05 Mar 16, 2:00pm H Boldon CA Shipowners Cup P - P
12 Mar 16, 2:30pm H Prudhoe Town FC Wearside League 5 - 1
16 Mar 16, 7:30pm A Boldon CA Wearside League 1 - 2
19 Mar 16, 2:30pm A Gateshead Leam Rangers FC Wearside League 0 - 4
26 Mar 16, 2:30pm H Sunderland West End FC Wearside League 1 - 0
28 Mar 16, 1:30pm H Cleator Moor Celtic FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 1 - 0
02 Apr 16, 2:00pm A Boldon CA FC Wearside League Cup 0 - 3
06 Apr 16, 6:30pm H Hartlepool FC Wearside League P - P
09 Apr 16, 2:30pm N Wolviston FC Wearside League 4 - 0
11 Apr 16, 6:30pm H Horden CW FC Wearside League 12 - 0
13 Apr 16, 7:45pm A Cleator Moor Celtic FC Wearside League P - P
16 Apr 16, 2:00pm A Boldon CA FC Shipowners Cup P - P
18 Apr 16, 6:30pm H Murton A.F.C. Wearside League 7 - 0
20 Apr 16, 6:30pm H Spennymoor Town Reserves Wearside League 4 - 0
25 Apr 16, 6:30pm A Richmond Town FC Wearside League 0 - 2
27 Apr 16, 6:30pm A Murton A.F.C. Wearside League 1 - 9
30 Apr 16, 2:00pm A Boldon CA FC Shipowners Cup 2 - 1
02 May 16, 1:30pm A Redcar Athletic FC Wearside League Cup 1 - 3
04 May 16, 7:15pm A Annfield Plain FC Wearside League 0 - 3
06 May 16, 7:30pm A Horden CW FC Wearside League 0 - 6
09 May 16, 7:30pm H Hartlepool FC Wearside League 0 - 1
11 May 16, 7:45pm H Cleator Moor Celtic FC Wearside League 2 - 1
14 May 16, 2:30pm A Sunderland West End FC Wearside League 2 - 0
16 May 16, 7:45pm A Cleator Moor Celtic FC Wearside League 0 - 2

League Fixtures & Results Season 2014/15

Fixtures & Results Season 2014/2015

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
02 Aug 14, 2:30pm H Prudhoe Town FC Wearside League 9 - 0
06 Aug 14, 6:30pm H Seaton Carew FC Wearside League 5 - 1
09 Aug 14, 2:00pm H Annfield Plain FC Shipowners Cup 2 - 0
13 Aug 14, 6:30pm H Horden CW FC Wearside League 4 - 1
16 Aug 14, 2:30pm H Placeholder Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League 6 - 1
20 Aug 14, 7:30pm A Boldon CA FC Wearside League 0 - 5
23 Aug 14, 2:30pm H Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Wearside League 2 - 0
27 Aug 14, 7:30pm A Easington Colliery AFC Wearside League 0 - 3
30 Aug 14, 2:30pm H Sunderland West End FC Wearside League 3 - 1
06 Sep 14, 2:30pm H Harton and Westoe CW Wearside League 8 - 0
13 Sep 14, 2:00pm A Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Shipowners Cup 0 - 6
20 Sep 14, 2:30pm H Spennymoor Town Reserves Wearside League 3 - 1
24 Sep 14, 7:30pm A Redcar Athletic FC Wearside League 1 - 6
27 Sep 14, 2:30pm A Gateshead Leam Rangers FC Wearside League 0 - 3
04 Oct 14, 2:00pm H Placeholder Ashbrooke Belford House FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 4 - 0
08 Oct 14, 7:30pm A Cleator Moor Celtic FC Wearside League 2 - 2
11 Oct 14, 2:00pm A Seaton Carew FC Shipowners Cup 0 - 6
18 Oct 14, 2:30pm A Annfield Plain FC Wearside League 0 - 6
25 Oct 14, 2:30pm H Whitehaven Wearside League 5 - 0
01 Nov 14, 1:30pm A Seaton Carew FC Wearside League 0 - 12
04 Nov 14, 7:30pm A Sunderland RCA Durham Challenge Cup 3 - 1
08 Nov 14, 2:00pm H Annfield Plain FC Wearside League 3 - 0
15 Nov 14, 1:30pm A Spennymoor Town Reserves Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 0 - 4
22 Nov 14, 2:00pm H Gateshead Leam Rangers FC Wearside League 62 2 - 0
26 Nov 14, 7:30pm A Placeholder Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League P - P
29 Nov 14, 2:00pm H Easington Colliery AFC Wearside League 75 5 - 1
06 Dec 14, 2:00pm A Hartlepool FC Wearside League 0 - 5
13 Dec 14, 1:30pm H Redcar Athletic FC Shipowners Cup P - P
20 Dec 14, 2:00pm A Seaton Carew FC Wearside League 0 - 7
03 Jan 15, 1:30pm H Redcar Athletic FC Shipowners Cup 110 2 - 0
10 Jan 15, 2:00pm A Sunderland West End FC Wearside League 0 - 1
17 Jan 15, 2:00pm A Whitehaven Wearside League P - P
24 Jan 15, 2:00pm H Jarrow FC Wearside League 52 5 - 0
31 Jan 15, 2:00pm A Prudhoe Town FC Wearside League Cup P - P
07 Feb 15, 1:30pm A Richmond Town FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 0 - 5
14 Feb 15, 1:30pm H Horden CW FC Wearside League Cup 72 1 - 0
21 Feb 15, 2:00pm A Jarrow FC Wearside League 1 - 2
28 Feb 15, 2:00pm H Redcar Athletic FC Wearside League 78 4 - 0
07 Mar 15, 2:00pm H Spennymoor Town Reserves Wearside League Cup 81 4 - 2
11 Mar 15, 7:30pm A Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Wearside League 1 - 2
18 Mar 15, 7:30pm A Spennymoor Town Reserves Wearside League 120 1 - 2
21 Mar 15, 2:30pm H Cleator Moor Celtic FC Wearside League 62 2 - 0
25 Mar 15, 7:30pm A Harton and Westoe CW Wearside League 0 - 2
28 Mar 15, 2:30pm A Whitehaven Wearside League 0 - 5
04 Apr 15, 2:00pm H Placeholder Ashbrooke Belford House FC Shipowners Cup 2 - 0
08 Apr 15, 6:30pm A Richmond Town FC Wearside League 0 - 2
11 Apr 15, 2:30pm A Horden CW FC Wearside League 2 - 4
15 Apr 15, 6:30pm H Hartlepool FC Wearside League 52 1 - 0
18 Apr 15, 2:30pm A Placeholder Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League 0 - 3
20 Apr 15, 6:30pm H Richmond Town FC Wearside League 66 2 - 0
25 Apr 15, 2:30pm H Boldon CA FC Wearside League 2 - 2
29 Apr 15, 6:30pm H Wolviston FC Wearside League 58 6 - 0
02 May 15, 2:30pm A Prudhoe Town FC Wearside League 2 - 0
04 May 15, 2:00pm A Cleator Moor Celtic FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 0 - 2
06 May 15, 6:30pm A Wolviston FC Wearside League 1 - 3
09 May 15, 2:00pm A Easington Colliery AFC Wearside League Cup 1 - 1