First Team Fixtures & Results 2019/20

ALL FIXTURES SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PLEASE REFER TO THIS PAGE REGULARLY OR FOLLOW STOCKTON TOWN ON SOCIAL MEDIA FOR CURRENT INFORMATION

Fixtures & Results Season 2019/2020

03 Jul, 7:45pm H Spennymoor Town Pre Season 1 - 1
05 Jul, 7:45pm H Pickering Town FC Pre Season 4 - 2
10 Jul, 7:45pm H Redcar Athletic FC Pre Season 2 - 0
17 Jul, 7:30pm A Northallerton Town Pre Season 1 - 1
20 Jul, 3:00pm H Whitby Town FC Pre Season 3 - 0
27 Jul, 3:00pm A Liversedge FC Pre Season 0 - 5
03 Aug, 3:00pm A Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 6
10 Aug, 3:00pm A Nostell MW FC FA Cup 2 - 2
14 Aug, 7:45pm H Nostell MW FC FA Cup 5 - 1
17 Aug, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
21 Aug, 7:45pm H Whickham EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
24 Aug, 3:00pm A Northallerton Town FA Cup 0 - 3
26 Aug, 11:00am A Thornaby EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 4
31 Aug, 3:00pm H Ashington FC FA Vase 4 - 0
04 Sep, 7:45pm H Newton Aycliffe EBAC Northern League Division 1 5 - 0
07 Sep, 3:00pm A Liversedge FC FA Cup 0 - 2
11 Sep, 7:45pm H Ashington FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 2 - 0
14 Sep, 3:00pm A Durham City FA Vase 0 - 2
18 Sep, 7:45pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
21 Sep, 3:00pm A Guiseley AFC FA Cup 1 - 0
25 Sep, 7:45pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 0
28 Sep, 3:00pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 2
02 Oct, 7:30pm A Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 2 - 0
05 Oct, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
09 Oct, 7:45pm H West Allotment Celtic Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 0 - 1
12 Oct, 3:00pm A Knaresborough Town AFC FA Vase 2 - 3
19 Oct, 3:00pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 0
23 Oct, 7:45pm A Bishop Auckland FC Durham Challenge Cup 0 - 7
26 Oct, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 1
02 Nov, 3:00pm H Barnoldswick Town FC FA Vase 2 - 0
06 Nov, 7:45pm A Esh Winning Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 2 - 3
09 Nov, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 1
13 Nov, 7:45pm H West Auckland Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 0
20 Nov, 7:30pm A Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 2
23 Nov, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
30 Nov, 3:00pm A Bridlington Town AFC FA Vase 1 - 4
04 Dec, 7:45pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
07 Dec, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 5 - 1
11 Dec, 7:30pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 1
14 Dec, 3:00pm A Whickham EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 4
26 Dec, 11:00am H Thornaby EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 0
04 Jan, 3:00pm H Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
07 Jan, 7:45pm A Newton Aycliffe Durham Challenge Cup 0 - 3
11 Jan, 3:00pm H Atherstone Town Community FC FA Vase 0 - 1
15 Jan, 7:30pm A Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
18 Jan, 3:00pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 1
21 Jan, 7:30pm A South Shields FC Durham Challenge Cup 1 - 2
25 Jan, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 2
01 Feb, 3:00pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
08 Feb, 3:00pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
15 Feb, 3:00pm H Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 0
18 Feb, 7:45pm A Spennymoor Town Durham Challenge Cup 4 - 1
22 Feb, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
29 Feb, 3:00pm H Guisborough Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
07 Mar, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 0

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:21, Tuesday 10th March 2020

Overall Home Away
P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Stockton Town 30 24 5 1 71 14 14 2 0 40 7 10 3 1 31 7 +57 77
2 Shildon 30 20 4 6 75 38 11 1 3 40 17 9 3 3 35 21 +37 64
3 Hebburn Town 31 19 5 7 82 48 8 1 5 31 18 11 4 2 51 30 +34 62
4 North Shields 28 16 6 6 56 37 8 5 2 29 21 8 1 4 27 16 +19 54
5 Newton Aycliffe 29 17 2 10 64 43 7 1 5 29 20 10 1 5 35 23 +21 53
6 Consett 27 14 7 6 72 38 9 4 2 44 21 5 3 4 28 17 +34 49
7 Guisborough Town 29 15 4 10 43 38 8 2 5 23 21 7 2 5 20 17 +5 49
8 Newcastle Benfield 31 11 10 10 50 49 4 7 6 26 27 7 3 4 24 22 +1 43
9 West Auckland Town 29 11 9 9 50 35 8 4 2 32 14 3 5 7 18 21 +15 42
10 Billingham Town 30 12 6 12 54 54 6 2 7 23 32 6 4 5 31 22 0 42
11 Bishop Auckland 32 12 5 15 59 66 4 3 7 25 31 8 2 8 34 35 -7 41
12 Sunderland RCA 30 12 5 13 50 59 6 2 7 30 34 6 3 6 20 25 -9 41
13 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 30 9 9 12 45 64 7 5 3 24 24 2 4 9 21 40 -19 36
14 Seaham Red Star 28 7 8 13 43 67 3 3 8 21 32 4 5 5 22 35 -24 29
15 Ashington 29 8 5 16 33 61 7 2 5 21 24 1 3 11 12 37 -28 29
16 Whitley Bay 31 7 7 17 50 62 4 4 8 25 29 3 3 9 25 33 -12 28
17 Whickham 29 7 4 18 37 66 3 3 9 21 40 4 1 9 16 26 -29 25
18 Thornaby 29 5 7 17 34 67 4 3 7 20 29 1 4 10 14 38 -33 22
19 Penrith 29 5 5 19 32 69 3 2 9 18 29 2 3 10 14 40 -37 20
20 Northallerton Town 27 6 1 20 29 54 3 1 10 13 24 3 0 10 16 30 -25 19

ARCHIVE

[expand title=”League Fixtures & Results Season 2018/19″]

Fixtures & Results Season 2018/2019

10 Jul, 7:30pm A Northallerton Town Pre Season 1 - 1
17 Jul, 7:00pm N Sunderland AFC Pre Season 3 - 1
21 Jul, 3:00pm H Washington AFC Pre Season 3 - 0
25 Jul, 7:30pm H Marske United FC Pre Season 1 - 1
27 Jul, 7:30pm A Thornaby Pre Season 3 - 1
04 Aug, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 1
08 Aug, 7:45pm H Whitley Bay EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 0
11 Aug, 3:00pm A Newcastle Benfield FA Cup 1 - 1
15 Aug, 7:45pm H Newcastle Benfield FA Cup 0 - 3
18 Aug, 3:00pm A Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 2
21 Aug, 7:30pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
25 Aug, 3:00pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 2
29 Aug, 7:45pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 2
01 Sep, 3:00pm A Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 2
15 Sep, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 3
19 Sep, 7:45pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 4
22 Sep, 3:00pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 1
29 Sep, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
06 Oct, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 8 - 0
13 Oct, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 3
24 Oct, 7:45pm H Spennymoor Town Durham Challenge Cup 2 - 0
27 Oct, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 0
31 Oct, 7:45pm H Brandon United FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 5 - 1
03 Nov, 3:00pm H Ashington FC FA Vase 4 - 1
10 Nov, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 4
17 Nov, 3:00pm A Dunston FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 0
01 Dec, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town FA Vase 3 - 5
08 Dec, 3:00pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 2
12 Dec, 7:30pm A Sunderland RCA Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 0 - 1
18 Dec, 7:30pm A Darlington FC Durham Challenge Cup 4 - 0
22 Dec, 3:00pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
26 Dec, 11:00am H Guisborough Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 3
29 Dec, 3:00pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
05 Jan, 3:00pm A Newton Aycliffe EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 5
12 Jan, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 2
19 Jan, 3:00pm A Whickham EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
09 Feb, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 2
13 Feb, 7:45pm H Consett AFC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 2 - 1
16 Feb, 3:00pm H Newton Aycliffe EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 2
23 Feb, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
02 Mar, 3:00pm H Whickham EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 2
09 Mar, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 5
16 Mar, 3:00pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 1
20 Mar, 7:45pm H Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 0
23 Mar, 3:00pm A Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 2
27 Mar, 7:45pm H West Auckland Town Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 2 - 3
30 Mar, 3:00pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 2
06 Apr, 3:00pm H Dunston FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 2
13 Apr, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 1
[/expand]

[expand title=”League Fixtures & Results Season 2017/18″]

Fixtures & Results Season 2017/2018

11 Jul, 7:30pm H Spennymoor Town Pre Season 0 - 4
19 Jul, 7:30pm H Placeholder Darlington RA Pre Season 4 - 0
22 Jul, 2:00pm A Guisborough United Pre Season 3 - 6
26 Jul, 7:30pm H Hebburn Town Pre Season 4 - 1
28 Jul, 7:30pm A Thornaby Pre Season 1 - 1
05 Aug, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FA Cup 3 - 2
09 Aug, 7:45pm H Morpeth Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
12 Aug, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
15 Aug, 7:45pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 2
19 Aug, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
23 Aug, 7:45pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 4
26 Aug, 3:00pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 1
06 Sep, 7:45pm A Guisborough Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 2
09 Sep, 3:00pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 2
12 Sep, 7:45pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 4
16 Sep, 3:00pm H Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 5 - 1
20 Sep, 7:45pm H Marske United FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
23 Sep, 3:00pm H Consett AFC FA Vase 4 - 3
27 Sep, 7:45pm H Dunston FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
30 Sep, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 1
07 Oct, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 2
14 Oct, 3:00pm H Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 0
17 Oct, 7:30pm A Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 3
21 Oct, 3:00pm A Whickham FA Vase 0 - 2
25 Oct, 7:45pm H Placeholder Darlington RA Durham Challenge Cup 3 - 3
28 Oct, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
07 Nov, 7:30pm A Newton Aycliffe EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 1
11 Nov, 3:00pm H Bootle FC FA Vase 4 - 2
14 Nov, 7:30pm A Billingham Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 1 - 4
18 Nov, 3:00pm H Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 1
25 Nov, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 0
02 Dec, 3:00pm H City of Liverpool FC FA Vase 1 - 0
16 Dec, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
20 Dec, 7:45pm H Guisborough Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 1
23 Dec, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 3
26 Dec, 11:00am A Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
29 Dec, 7:30pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
03 Jan, 7:30pm H Sunderland AFC Durham Challenge Cup 1 - 4
06 Jan, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FA Vase 2 - 1
10 Jan, 7:45pm H Washington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 7 - 2
13 Jan, 3:00pm H Whitley Bay EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 5
17 Jan, 7:45pm A North Shields Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 1 - 2
24 Jan, 7:45pm A Morpeth Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
27 Jan, 3:00pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
03 Feb, 3:00pm H Stourport Swifts FA Vase 3 - 0
10 Feb, 3:00pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 3
17 Feb, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 2
24 Feb, 3:00pm H Windsor FC FA Vase 2 - 0
07 Mar, 7:45pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
10 Mar, 3:00pm H Newton Aycliffe EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
17 Mar, 3:00pm A Marske United FC FA Vase 0 - 2
24 Mar, 3:00pm H Marske United FC FA Vase 1 - 2
30 Mar, 11:00am H Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
07 Apr, 3:00pm A Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 1
19 Apr, 7:30pm A Morpeth Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 2 - 3
21 Apr, 3:00pm A Washington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
25 Apr, 7:30pm A Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 4
28 Apr, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 2
01 May, 7:30pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
03 May, 7:45pm H Dunston FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 1 - 3
05 May, 3:00pm A Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
09 May, 7:30pm A Marske United FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 0
10 May, 7:30pm A Dunston FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
20 May, 12:15pm H Thatcham Town FA Vase 0 - 1
[/expand]

WOULD YOU LIKE TO JOIN STOCKTON TOWN FC?

CONTACT & ADDRESS

Stockton Town Football Club
Bishopton Road West,
Stockton-on-Tees
TS19 0QD
Scroll to Top