1st Team Fixtures & Results 2019/20

ALL FIXTURES SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PLEASE REFER TO THIS PAGE REGULARLY OR FOLLOW STOCKTON TOWN ON SOCIAL MEDIA FOR CURRENT INFORMATION

Fixtures & Results Season 2019/2020

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
03 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Spennymoor Town Pre Season 427 1 - 1
05 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Pickering Town FC Pre Season 206 4 - 2
10 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Redcar Athletic FC Pre Season 246 2 - 0
17 Jul 19, 7:30pm A Northallerton Town Pre Season 112 1 - 1
20 Jul 19, 3:00pm H Whitby Town FC Pre Season 274 3 - 0
24 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Marske United Pre Season P - P
27 Jul 19, 3:00pm A Liversedge FC Pre Season 90 0 - 5
03 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 483 0 - 6
10 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Nostell MW FC FA Cup 155 2 - 2
14 Aug 19, 7:45pm H Nostell MW FC FA Cup 396 5 - 1
17 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 316 1 - 2
21 Aug 19, 7:45pm H Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 417 2 - 0
24 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Northallerton Town FA Cup 302 0 - 3
26 Aug 19, 11:00am A Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 470 0 - 4
31 Aug 19, 3:00pm H Ashington FC FA Vase 405 4 - 0
04 Sep 19, 7:45pm H Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 331 5 - 0
07 Sep 19, 3:00pm A Liversedge FC FA Cup 286 0 - 2
11 Sep 19, 7:45pm H Ashington FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 290 2 - 0
14 Sep 19, 3:00pm A Durham City AFC FA Vase 193 0 - 2
18 Sep 19, 7:45pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 441 3 - 1
21 Sep 19, 3:00pm A Guiseley AFC FA Cup 483 1 - 0
25 Sep 19, 7:45pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 486 1 - 0
28 Sep 19, 3:00pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 438 2 - 2
02 Oct 19, 7:30pm A Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 85 2 - 0
05 Oct 19, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 550 1 - 2
09 Oct 19, 7:45pm H West Allotment Celtic Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 274 0 - 1
12 Oct 19, 3:00pm A Knaresborough Town AFC FA Vase 503 2 - 3
19 Oct 19, 3:00pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 154 1 - 0
23 Oct 19, 7:45pm A Bishop Auckland FC Durham Challenge Cup 212 0 - 7
26 Oct 19, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 315 1 - 1
02 Nov 19, 3:00pm H Barnoldswick Town FC FA Vase 627 2 - 0
06 Nov 19, 7:45pm A Esh Winning Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 156 2 - 3
09 Nov 19, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 398 1 - 1
13 Nov 19, 7:45pm H West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 442 3 - 0
20 Nov 19, 7:30pm A Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 124 0 - 2
23 Nov 19, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 618 3 - 1
30 Nov 19, 3:00pm A Bridlington Town AFC FA Vase 408 1 - 4
04 Dec 19, 7:45pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 302 2 - 0
07 Dec 19, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
11 Dec 19, 7:30pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1
14 Dec 19, 3:00pm A Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
17 Dec 19, 7:45pm A Newton Aycliffe FC Durham Challenge Cup
21 Dec 19, 3:00pm A Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 1
26 Dec 19, 11:00am H Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
04 Jan 20, 3:00pm H Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
11 Jan 20, 3:00pm H Atherstone Town Community FC FA Vase
18 Jan 20, 3:00pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
25 Jan 20, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
01 Feb 20, 3:00pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
08 Feb 20, 3:00pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1
15 Feb 20, 3:00pm H Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1
22 Feb 20, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
29 Feb 20, 3:00pm H Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
07 Mar 20, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
14 Mar 20, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1
21 Mar 20, 3:00pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1
28 Mar 20, 3:00pm H Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 1
31 Mar 20, 7:30pm A Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
04 Apr 20, 3:00pm H Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
11 Apr 20, 3:00pm A Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
15 Apr 20, 7:45pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
18 Apr 20, 3:00pm A Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1

 

ARCHIVE

League Fixtures & Results Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Season 2018/2019

Date   Opponent Attendance Result
07 Jul 18, 12:00pm H Morpeth Town FC P - P
10 Jul 18, 7:30pm A Northallerton Town 1 - 1
17 Jul 18, 7:00pm N Sunderland AFC (U23’s) 3 - 1
21 Jul 18, 3:00pm H Washington AFC 163 3 - 0
25 Jul 18, 7:30pm H Marske United 263 1 - 1
27 Jul 18, 7:30pm A Thornaby FC 3 - 1
04 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC 263 1 - 1
08 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Whitley Bay FC 332 1 - 0
11 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Newcastle Benfield 186 1 - 1
15 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Newcastle Benfield 269 0 - 3
18 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Hebburn Town 179 2 - 2
21 Aug 18, 7:30pm A Sunderland RCA 157 0 - 3
25 Aug 18, 3:00pm A North Shields 272 3 - 2
29 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Bishop Auckland FC 327 0 - 2
01 Sep 18, 3:00pm A Newcastle Benfield 137 0 - 2
15 Sep 18, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC 350 3 - 3
19 Sep 18, 7:45pm H Consett AFC 226 3 - 4
22 Sep 18, 3:00pm H North Shields 253 4 - 1
29 Sep 18, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FC 242 1 - 3
06 Oct 18, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC 245 8 - 0
13 Oct 18, 3:00pm A Consett AFC 424 4 - 3
24 Oct 18, 7:45pm H Spennymoor Town 342 2 - 0
27 Oct 18, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW 229 3 - 0
31 Oct 18, 7:45pm H Brandon United 153 5 - 1
03 Nov 18, 3:00pm H Ashington FC 343 4 - 1
10 Nov 18, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star 235 3 - 4
17 Nov 18, 3:00pm A Dunston UTS FC 297 1 - 0
01 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town 427 3 - 5
08 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Sunderland RCA 207 4 - 2
12 Dec 18, 7:30pm A Sunderland RCA 116 0 - 1
15 Dec 18, 3:00pm A Newton Aycliffe FC P - P
18 Dec 18, 7:30pm A Darlington FC 162 4 - 0
22 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Shildon AFC 351 1 - 3
26 Dec 18, 11:00am H Guisborough Town FC 404 2 - 3
29 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Ashington FC 261 3 - 1
05 Jan 19, 3:00pm A Newton Aycliffe FC 145 1 - 5
12 Jan 19, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town 298 3 - 2
19 Jan 19, 3:00pm A Whickham FC 123 1 - 2
09 Feb 19, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC 271 0 - 2
13 Feb 19, 7:45pm H Consett AFC 235 2 - 1
16 Feb 19, 3:00pm H Newton Aycliffe FC 339 2 - 2
23 Feb 19, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC 148 3 - 1
02 Mar 19, 3:00pm H Whickham FC 294 4 - 2
09 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC 333 0 - 5
16 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Ryhope CW 106 1 - 1
20 Mar 19, 7:45pm H Newcastle Benfield 315 4 - 0
23 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Ashington FC 305 3 - 2
27 Mar 19, 7:45pm H West Auckland Town FC 396 2 - 3
30 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Seaham Red Star 127 3 - 2
06 Apr 19, 3:00pm H Dunston UTS FC 334 0 - 2
13 Apr 19, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town FC 248 1 - 1

 

League Fixtures & Results Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Season 2017/2018

Date   Opponent Attendance Result
11 Jul 17, 7:30pm H Spennymoor Town 345 0 - 4
19 Jul 17, 7:30pm H Darlington RA 120 4 - 0
22 Jul 17, 2:00pm A Guisborough United 3 - 6
26 Jul 17, 7:30pm H Hebburn Town 92 4 - 1
28 Jul 17, 7:30pm A Thornaby FC 1 - 1
05 Aug 17, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FC 256 3 - 2
09 Aug 17, 7:45pm H Morpeth Town FC 285 1 - 3
12 Aug 17, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC 2 - 0
15 Aug 17, 7:45pm A Ryhope CW 3 - 2
19 Aug 17, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC 167 1 - 3
23 Aug 17, 7:45pm H Consett AFC 207 3 - 4
26 Aug 17, 3:00pm A North Shields 4 - 1
06 Sep 17, 7:45pm A Guisborough Town FC 244 3 - 2
09 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Shildon AFC 221 0 - 2
12 Sep 17, 7:45pm A Sunderland RCA 80 1 - 4
16 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Jarrow Roofing FC 131 5 - 1
20 Sep 17, 7:45pm H Marske United 415 0 - 3
23 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Consett AFC 212 4 - 3
27 Sep 17, 7:45pm H Dunston UTS FC 191 3 - 1
30 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star 150 2 - 1
07 Oct 17, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town FC 236 2 - 2
14 Oct 17, 3:00pm H Placeholder 187 4 - 0
17 Oct 17, 7:30pm A Ashington FC 181 2 - 3
21 Oct 17, 3:00pm A Whickham FC 84 0 - 2
25 Oct 17, 7:45pm H Darlington RA 165 3 - 3
28 Oct 17, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC 314 3 - 1
07 Nov 17, 7:30pm A Newton Aycliffe FC 123 0 - 1
11 Nov 17, 3:00pm H Bootle FC 360 4 - 2
14 Nov 17, 7:30pm A Billingham Town FC 1 - 4
18 Nov 17, 3:00pm H Team Northumbria 189 2 - 1
25 Nov 17, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC 192 3 - 0
02 Dec 17, 3:00pm H City of Liverpool 527 1 - 0
16 Dec 17, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW 164 3 - 1
20 Dec 17, 7:45pm H Guisborough Town FC 262 2 - 1
23 Dec 17, 3:00pm A Consett AFC 377 2 - 3
26 Dec 17, 11:00am A Billingham Synthonia FC 208 0 - 3
29 Dec 17, 7:30pm H Sunderland RCA 171 2 - 0
03 Jan 18, 7:30pm H Sunderland AFC (U23’s) 326 1 - 4
06 Jan 18, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC 537 2 - 1
10 Jan 18, 7:45pm H Washington AFC 187 7 - 2
13 Jan 18, 3:00pm H Whitley Bay FC 221 2 - 5
17 Jan 18, 7:45pm A North Shields 142 1 - 2
24 Jan 18, 7:45pm A Morpeth Town FC 127 3 - 1
27 Jan 18, 3:00pm H North Shields 257 1 - 3
03 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Stourport Swifts 663 3 - 0
10 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Ashington FC 162 3 - 3
13 Feb 18, 7:30pm A Marske United P - P
17 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC 186 4 - 2
24 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Windsor FC 2 - 0
27 Feb 18, 7:45pm A Seaham Red Star P - P
03 Mar 18, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC P - P
07 Mar 18, 7:45pm H Bishop Auckland FC 223 2 - 0
10 Mar 18, 3:00pm H Newton Aycliffe FC 233 1 - 2
17 Mar 18, 3:00pm A Marske United 1500 0 - 2
24 Mar 18, 3:00pm H Marske United 1800 1 - 2
27 Mar 18, 7:30pm A Seaham Red Star P - P
30 Mar 18, 11:00am H Billingham Synthonia FC 465 2 - 0
03 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Jarrow Roofing FC P - P
05 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Placeholder P - P
07 Apr 18, 3:00pm A Team Northumbria 56 2 - 1
10 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Morpeth Town FC P - P
12 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Dunston UTS FC P - P
19 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Morpeth Town FC 125 2 - 3
21 Apr 18, 3:00pm A Washington AFC 0 - 3
25 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Placeholder 1 - 4
28 Apr 18, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC 124 0 - 2
01 May 18, 7:30pm A Seaham Red Star 103 0 - 3
03 May 18, 7:45pm H Dunston UTS FC 267 1 - 3
05 May 18, 3:00pm A Jarrow Roofing FC 1 - 3
09 May 18, 7:30pm A Marske United 329 1 - 0
10 May 18, 7:30pm A Dunston UTS FC 1 - 2
20 May 18, 12:15pm H Thatcham Town 31,000 0 - 1