1st Team Fixtures & Results Season 2017/18

External link to Ebac Northern League Division One Table 2017-18.

Fixtures & Results Season 2017/2018

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
11 Jul 17, 7:30pm Spennymoor Town Pre Season 345 0 - 4
19 Jul 17, 7:30pm Darlington RA Pre Season 120 4 - 0
22 Jul 17, 2:00pm Guisborough United Pre Season 3 - 6
26 Jul 17, 7:30pm Hebburn Town Pre Season 92 4 - 1
28 Jul 17, 7:30pm Thornaby FC Pre Season 1 - 1
05 Aug 17, 3:00pm Guisborough Town FC FA Cup 256 3 - 2
09 Aug 17, 7:45pm Morpeth Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 285 1 - 3
12 Aug 17, 3:00pm Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
15 Aug 17, 7:45pm Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 2
19 Aug 17, 3:00pm West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 167 1 - 3
23 Aug 17, 7:45pm Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 207 3 - 4
26 Aug 17, 3:00pm North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 1
06 Sep 17, 7:45pm Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 244 3 - 2
09 Sep 17, 3:00pm Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 221 0 - 2
12 Sep 17, 7:45pm Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 80 1 - 4
16 Sep 17, 3:00pm Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 131 5 - 1
20 Sep 17, 7:45pm Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 415 0 - 3
23 Sep 17, 3:00pm Consett AFC FA Vase 212 4 - 3
27 Sep 17, 7:45pm Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 191 3 - 1
30 Sep 17, 3:00pm Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 150 2 - 1
07 Oct 17, 3:00pm West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 236 2 - 2
14 Oct 17, 3:00pm Placeholder EBAC Northern League Division 1 187 4 - 0
17 Oct 17, 7:30pm Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 181 2 - 3
21 Oct 17, 3:00pm Whickham FC FA Vase 84 0 - 2
25 Oct 17, 7:45pm Darlington RA Durham Challenge Cup 165 3 - 3
28 Oct 17, 3:00pm Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 314 3 - 1
07 Nov 17, 7:30pm Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 123 0 - 1
11 Nov 17, 3:00pm Bootle FC FA Vase 360 4 - 2
14 Nov 17, 7:30pm Billingham Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 1 - 4
18 Nov 17, 3:00pm Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 1 189 2 - 1
25 Nov 17, 3:00pm Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 192 3 - 0
02 Dec 17, 3:00pm City of Liverpool FA Vase 527 1 - 0
16 Dec 17, 3:00pm Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 164 3 - 1
20 Dec 17, 7:45pm Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 262 2 - 1
23 Dec 17, 3:00pm Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 377 2 - 3
26 Dec 17, 11:00am Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 208 0 - 3
29 Dec 17, 7:30pm Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 171 2 - 0
03 Jan 18, 7:30pm Sunderland AFC (U23’s) Durham Challenge Cup 326 1 - 4
06 Jan 18, 3:00pm West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC FA Vase 537 2 - 1
10 Jan 18, 7:45pm Washington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 187 7 - 2
13 Jan 18, 3:00pm Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 221 2 - 5
17 Jan 18, 7:45pm North Shields Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 142 1 - 2
24 Jan 18, 7:45pm Morpeth Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 127 3 - 1
27 Jan 18, 3:00pm North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 257 1 - 3
03 Feb 18, 3:00pm Stourport Swifts FA Vase 663 3 - 0
10 Feb 18, 3:00pm Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 162 3 - 3
13 Feb 18, 7:30pm Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
17 Feb 18, 3:00pm Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 186 4 - 2
24 Feb 18, 3:00pm Windsor FC FA Vase 2 - 0
27 Feb 18, 7:45pm Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
03 Mar 18, 3:00pm Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
07 Mar 18, 7:45pm Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 223 2 - 0
10 Mar 18, 3:00pm Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 233 1 - 2
17 Mar 18, 3:00pm Marske United FA Vase 1500 0 - 2
24 Mar 18, 3:00pm Marske United FA Vase 1800 1 - 2
27 Mar 18, 7:30pm Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
30 Mar 18, 11:00am Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 465 2 - 0
03 Apr 18, 7:30pm Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
05 Apr 18, 7:30pm Placeholder EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
07 Apr 18, 3:00pm Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 1 56 2 - 1
10 Apr 18, 7:30pm Morpeth Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup P - P
12 Apr 18, 7:30pm Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
19 Apr 18, 7:30pm Morpeth Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 125 2 - 3
21 Apr 18, 3:00pm Washington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
25 Apr 18, 7:30pm Placeholder EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 4
28 Apr 18, 3:00pm Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 124 0 - 2
01 May 18, 7:30pm Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 103 0 - 3
03 May 18, 7:45pm Dunston UTS FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 267 1 - 3
05 May 18, 3:00pm Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
09 May 18, 7:30pm Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 329 1 - 0
10 May 18, 7:30pm Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
20 May 18, 12:15pm Thatcham Town FA Vase 31,000 0 - 1