1st Team Fixtures & Results Season 2017/18

External link to Ebac Northern League Division One Table 2017-18.

Fixtures & Results Season 2017/2018

Date   Opponent Competition Result
11 Jul 17, 7:30 pm H Spennymoor Town Pre Season 0 - 4
19 Jul 17, 7:30 pm H Darlington RA Pre Season 4 - 0
22 Jul 17, 2:00 pm A Guisborough United Pre Season 3 - 6
26 Jul 17, 7:30 pm H Hebburn Town Pre Season 4 - 1
28 Jul 17, 7:30 pm A Thornaby FC Pre Season 1 - 1
05 Aug 17, 3:00 pm A Guisborough Town FC FA Cup 3 - 2
09 Aug 17, 7:45 pm H Morpeth Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
12 Aug 17, 3:00 pm A Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
15 Aug 17, 7:45 pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 2
19 Aug 17, 3:00 pm H West Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
23 Aug 17, 7:45 pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 4
26 Aug 17, 3:00 pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 1
06 Sep 17, 7:45 pm A Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 2
09 Sep 17, 3:00 pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 2
12 Sep 17, 7:45 pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 4
16 Sep 17, 3:00 pm H Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 5 - 1
20 Sep 17, 7:45 pm H Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
23 Sep 17, 3:00 pm H Consett AFC FA Vase 4 - 3
27 Sep 17, 7:45 pm H Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
30 Sep 17, 3:00 pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 1
07 Oct 17, 3:00 pm A West Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 2
14 Oct 17, 3:00 pm H Newcastle Benfield FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 0
17 Oct 17, 7:30 pm A Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 3
21 Oct 17, 3:00 pm A Whickham FC FA Vase 0 - 2
25 Oct 17, 7:45 pm H Darlington RA Durham Challenge Cup 3 - 3
28 Oct 17, 3:00 pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
07 Nov 17, 7:30 pm A Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 1
11 Nov 17, 3:00 pm H Bootle FC FA Vase 4 - 2
14 Nov 17, 7:30 pm A Billingham Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 1 - 4
18 Nov 17, 3:00 pm H Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 1
25 Nov 17, 3:00 pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 0
02 Dec 17, 3:00 pm H City of Liverpool FA Vase 1 - 0
16 Dec 17, 3:00 pm H Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
20 Dec 17, 7:45 pm H Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 1
23 Dec 17, 3:00 pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 3
26 Dec 17, 11:00 am A Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
29 Dec 17, 7:30 pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
03 Jan 18, 7:30 pm H Sunderland AFC (U23’s) Durham Challenge Cup 1 - 4
06 Jan 18, 3:00 pm H West Auckland FC FA Vase 2 - 1
10 Jan 18, 7:45 pm H Washington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 7 - 2
13 Jan 18, 3:00 pm H Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 5
17 Jan 18, 7:45 pm A North Shields Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 1 - 2
24 Jan 18, 7:45 pm A Morpeth Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 1
27 Jan 18, 3:00 pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
03 Feb 18, 3:00 pm H Stourport Swifts FA Vase 3 - 0
10 Feb 18, 3:00 pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 3
13 Feb 18, 7:30 pm A Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
17 Feb 18, 3:00 pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 2
24 Feb 18, 3:00 pm H Windsor FC FA Vase 2 - 0
27 Feb 18, 7:45 pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
03 Mar 18, 3:00 pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
07 Mar 18, 7:45 pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
10 Mar 18, 3:00 pm H Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
17 Mar 18, 3:00 pm A Marske United FA Vase 0 - 2
24 Mar 18, 3:00 pm H Marske United FA Vase 1 - 2
27 Mar 18, 7:30 pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
30 Mar 18, 11:00 am H Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
03 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
05 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Newcastle Benfield FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
07 Apr 18, 3:00 pm A Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 1
10 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Morpeth Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup P - P
12 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
19 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Morpeth Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 2 - 3
21 Apr 18, 3:00 pm A Washington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
25 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Newcastle Benfield FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 4
28 Apr 18, 3:00 pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 2
01 May 18, 7:30 pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
03 May 18, 7:45 pm H Dunston UTS FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 1 - 3
05 May 18, 3:00 pm A Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
09 May 18, 7:30 pm A Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 0
10 May 18, 7:30 pm A Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
20 May 18, 12:15 pm H Thatcham Town FA Vase 0 - 1