U11 Royals

Facebooktwittermail
Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram

_48I6581copy1A big thank you to our coaches, Colin Massey and Darryl Porteous, our friends and families and all involved with helping and supporting us over the season, we couldn’t have done it without you!

The Under 10 Royals

Players 2016/17

 NamePositionAppsGLSPOM
1Ethan AspinGoalkeeper2400
2Luke BrumptonDefender23123
3Theo ShortDefender500
4Oliver CarberryDefender2244
5Ethan MarronDefender2442
6Zach MastersMidfielder23192
7Zak PalmerStriker21283
8Thomas BirtlesMidfielder25193
9Oscar PorteousForward760
10Dylan BeggMidfielder1950
11Oliver MurphyMidfielder1610
12James PhillipsMidfielder000
14Charlie AtkinsonDefender300
15Thomas DeanDefender100

Staff

NameJob
Colin MasseyTeam Manager
Darrell Porteous Team Manager

Fixtures & Results Season 2016/17

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
11 Sep, 10:30 am H NASAFC Norton & Stockton Ancients Under 10 Durham Division 2  1 - 0
25 Sep, 10:30 am A DSL Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses Under 10 Durham Division 2  0 - 2
09 Oct, 10:30 am H WYN Wynyard Village FC Under 10 Durham Division 2  0 - 3
16 Oct, 10:30 am A barnardcastlefc Barnard Castle FC Under 10 Durham Division 2  1 - 5
23 Oct, 10:30 am H Newton Juniors Newton Aycliffe Juniors Under 10 Durham Division 2 Newton Aycliffe 4 - 1
30 Oct, 10:30 am A Billingham Juniors Billingham Juniors FC Under 10 Durham Division 2  4 - 2
13 Nov, 10:30 am H Golden Golden Flatts Under 10 Durham Division 2  6 - 1
20 Nov, 10:30 am H STFC Badge Stockton Town FC Under 10 Durham Division 2 Stockton Town 8 - 0
27 Nov, 10:30 am H St.Francis Hartpool St. Francis Under 10 Durham Division 2  11 - 0
11 Dec, 10:30 am A Greatham Greatham FC Under 10 Durham Division 2 Greatham 1 - 9
18 Dec, 10:30 am H Newton Juniors Newton Aycliffe Juniors Under 10 Durham Division 2 Newton Aycliffe 5 - 1
08 Jan, 10:30 am H DSL Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses Under 10 Durham Division 2  7 - 1
15 Jan, 10:30 am A N&S N&S Ancients Under 10 Durham Division 2 N&S Ancients P - P
22 Jan, 10:30 am H barnardcastlefc Barnard Castle FC Under 10 Durham Division 2  5 - 0
29 Jan, 10:30 am A WYN Wynyard Village FC Under 10 Durham Division 2  P - P
12 Feb, 10:00 am A Newton Youth Newton Aycliffe Youth Under 10 Durham Division 2 Newton Aycliffe P - P
19 Feb, 10:30 am A Newton Juniors Newton Aycliffe Juniors Under 10 Durham Division 2 Newton Aycliffe 0 - 1
26 Feb, 10:30 am H STFC Badge Stockton Town FC Under 10 Durham Division 2 Stockton Town "Blues" 0 - 1
05 Mar, 10:30 am A Golden Golden Flatts Under 10 Durham Division 2  P - P
12 Mar, 10:30 am H Greatham Greatham FC Under 10 Durham Division 2 Greatham 5 - 0
19 Mar, 10:30 am A St.Francis Hartpool St. Francis Under 10 Durham Division 2  1 - 6
26 Mar, 10:00 am H Billingham Juniors Billingham Juniors FC Under 10 Durham Division 2  4 - 0
06 Apr, 10:00 am A NASAFC Norton & Stockton Ancients Under 10 Durham Division 2 N&S Ancients - Rearranged 1 - 3
09 Apr, 10:00 am A WYN Wynyard Village FC Under 10 Durham Division 2 (Rearranged) 1 - 2
23 Apr, 10:00 am A Newton Youth Newton Aycliffe Youth Under 10 Durham Division 2 Newton Aycliffe 'Eagles'-Rearranged 0 - 4
07 May, 10:00 am A Golden Golden Flatts Under 10 Durham Division 2 (Rearranged)
Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
18 Sep, 11:00 am A Skelton Skelton United FC TJFA League Cup 1st. Skelton 2 - 8
02 Oct, 10:30 am A ferry Ferryhill Town FC TJFA League Cup Round 2 0 - 2
06 Nov, 10:30 am H Leven Leven AFC TJFA League Cup 3rd Round 0 - 6