U15 Yellow

Facebooktwittermail
Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram

Stockton Yellows U13s 2016Greatham winners 2015STFC Yellow U13

Players

  NamePositionGLS
1Michael RoxburghGoalkeeper2
2Samuel ReaDefender0
3Jackson LawsonDefender2
4Jack WhiteDefender0
4Sam EastickMidfielder2
5Ben HeeleyDefender0
5Max FarrellMidfielder3
6Finlay PearsonDefender0
7Luke BrownDefender0
7Elliot FloydMidfielder5
8Jude HarrisonMidfielder0
8Ben HollifieldMidfielder8
9Ryan BuckleyStriker0
9James WebbForward35
10Bailey ChapmanStriker17
11Alfie McIntoshMidfielder12
11Anthony BradshawMidfielder0
12William RossDefender0
13Luke D'souzaGoalkeeper0
13James HoylandGoalkeeper0
14Ethan GatlandForward5
15Joshua BaileyMidfielder12
16James McLeanMidfielder1

Team Honours

2013/14 TJFA Division 2 Champions

2014 Filey Cup Winners

2015 Greatham Tournament Winners

Fixtures & Results Season 2015/16

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
10 Aug, 6:15 pm A Marton Marton FC Under-13 Friendly 2 - 4
12 Aug, 6:15 pm H Placeholder Stockton West End Under-13 Friendly 5 - 4
23 Aug, 10:00 am N ferry Ferryhill Town FC Under-13 Greatham Tournament 2 - 1
23 Aug, 11:00 am N Placeholder Newcastle City Under-13 Greatham Tournament 0 - 1
23 Aug, 12:00 pm N Greatham Greatham FC Under-13 Greatham Tournament 1 - 5
23 Aug, 2:00 pm N Placeholder Wallsend Boys Club Under-13 Greatham Semi Final 2 - 3
23 Aug, 4:00 pm N ferry Ferryhill Town FC Under-13 Greatham Final 0 - 0
25 Aug, 7:00 pm A RA Darlington RA Under-13 Friendly 2 - 9
06 Sep, 2:00 pm A Ryton Ryton and Crawcrook Under-13 County Cup Prem Round 0 - 24
13 Sep, 1:30 pm A Boro Boro Rangers Under-13 Div 1 5 - 1
20 Sep, 1:30 pm A Placeholder Hartlepool Pools Youth Under-13 League Cup 1st Round 2 - 4
27 Sep, 10:00 am H Nunthorpe Nunthorpe Ath Under-13 Div 1 3 - 0
04 Oct, 2:00 pm H Heb Hebburn Town Under-13 County Cup 1st Round 5 - 3
11 Oct, 1:30 pm A Rich Richmond Town FC Under-13 Div 1 11 - 2
18 Oct, 1:30 pm H Marton Marton FC Under-13 Div 1 4 - 6
25 Oct, 1:30 pm H TIBS TIBS Under-13 Div 1 0 - 6
01 Nov, 1:30 pm H South South Park Rangers JFC Under-13 League Cup 2nd Round 5 - 3
08 Nov, 1:30 pm A Thornaby Thornaby FC Under-13 Div 1 5 - 1
15 Nov, 1:30 pm A Ouston Ouston JFC Under-13 County Cup 2nd Round 2 - 7
24 Jan, 1:30 pm A Darlo Darlington Youth FC Under-13 County Cup 3rd Round 6 - 4
31 Jan, 10:30 am H Rich Richmond Town FC Under-13 Div 1 0 - 3
21 Feb, 10:30 am A Billingham Juniors Billingham Juniors FC Under-13 Div 1 1 - 0
24 Feb, 6:15 pm A DSL Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses Under-13 Div 1 2 - 4
28 Feb, 1:30 pm H Placeholder Darlington TSC Under-13 Div 1 4 - 2
12 Mar, 10:15 am H STFC Badge STFC Blue Under-13 League Cup 3rd Round 3 - 0
20 Mar, 9:30 am A TIBS TIBS Under-13 Div 1 2 - 0
06 Apr, 6:00 pm A Thornaby Thornaby FC Under-13 Div 1 2 - 2
10 Apr, 12:30 pm A Thirsk Thirsk Falcons JFC Under-13 League Cup Qtr Final 1 - 3
17 Apr, 11:30 am H Nunthorpe Nunthorpe Ath Under-13 League Cup Semi Final 2 - 6
19 Apr, 6:00 pm A Marton Marton FC Under-13 Div 1 6 - 2
22 Apr, 6:30 pm A Placeholder Darlington TSC Under-13 Div 1 3 - 1
24 Apr, 11:30 am H Billingham Juniors Billingham Juniors FC Under-13 Div 1 2 - 2
26 Apr, 6:00 pm A Guisborough Guisborough Town FC Under-13 Div 1 10 - 2
01 May, 12:00 pm H Boro Boro Rangers Under-13 Div 1 0 - 4
04 May, 6:15 pm A Nunthorpe Nunthorpe Ath Under-13 Div 1 3 - 6
05 May, 6:15 pm H Guisborough Guisborough Town FC Under-13 Div 1 0 - 3
08 May, 11:15 am H DSL Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses Under-13 Div 1 1 - 4

Fixtures & Results Season 2014/15

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
14 Sep, 11:30 am H Redcar Town Redcar Town Under-12 D1  5 - 2
21 Sep, 11:30 am H STFC Badge STFC Blue Under-12 D1 League Cup 3 - 0
28 Sep, 11:00 am A ferry Ferryhill Town FC Under-12 D1  1 - 3
05 Oct, 11:30 am H Billingham Juniors Billingham Juniors FC Under-12 D1 League Cup 1 - 1
12 Oct, 11:00 am A Nunthorpe Nunthorpe Ath Under-12 D1  2 - 4
26 Oct, 10:30 am A Marton Marton FC Under-12 D1  7 - 2
09 Nov, 11:30 am H Rich Richmond Town FC Under-12 D1  1 - 1
16 Nov, 11:30 am A DSL Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses Under-12 D1  3 - 3
23 Nov, 11:45 am H Thornaby Thornaby FC Under-12 D1  0 - 3
07 Dec, 11:30 am H ferry Ferryhill Town FC Under-12 D1  3 - 5
14 Dec, 11:45 am H Boro Boro Rangers Under-12 D1  3 - 4
11 Jan, 11:00 am A Redcar Town Redcar Town Under-12 D1  0 - 5
25 Jan, 11:30 am A Darlo Darlington Youth FC Under-12 D1 Friendly 1 - 2
08 Feb, 11:30 am H Marton Marton FC Under-12 D1  2 - 1
15 Feb, 10:00 am H Leven Leven AFC Under-12 D1  3 - 1
22 Feb, 11:00 am A Thornaby Thornaby FC Under-12 D1  3 - 1
01 Mar, 11:30 am H DSL Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses Under-12 D1  2 - 2
08 Mar, 11:00 am A Boro Boro Rangers Under-12 D1  4 - 2
15 Mar, 11:30 am H TIBS TIBS Under-12 D1  1 - 2
22 Mar, 11:30 am H bank Whinney Banks YCC Under-12 D1  5 - 5
29 Mar, 11:00 am A bank Whinney Banks YCC Under-12 D1  1 - 3
19 Apr, 12:00 pm A TIBS TIBS Under-12 D1  1 - 0
21 Apr, 6:00 pm A Rich Richmond Town FC Under-12 D1  1 - 3
26 Apr, 10:30 am A Leven Leven AFC Under-12 D1  1 - 1
03 May, 11:30 am H Nunthorpe Nunthorpe Ath Under-12 D1  2 - 0
07 May, 6:00 pm H STFC Badge STFC Yellow Under-12 D1 Friendly 7 - 1
10 May, 10:30 am A Darlington Darlington 1883 Under-12 D1 Friendly 1 - 8