U14 Girls

Facebooktwittermail
Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram

GIRLS U13

Players 2016/17

 NamePositionAppsGLSASTPENSCS
1Sam RichardsonGoalkeeper3230012
2Sophie CurleMidfielder3323000
4Megan MannickStriker3661000
4Anna PughMidfielder132000
5Emma LenaneDefender366000
6Caisey Paige LeeDefender365000
7Imogen BrownMidfielder3514000
9Jack MannickStriker129000
10Leah BeattieMidfielder362000
11Ola DabrowskaDefender334002
12Abbie MorrisonMidfielder367000
12Aimee Frost70000
14Kara BrooksbankMidfielder2723000
14Abbie Ridge253000
14Lucy Haytack60000
15Matilda ConnellyForward3313000
16Jess SmithDefender353000
18Bryony MannickMidfielder122000
18Emma Haytack61000

Russell Foster Tyne & Wear Girls Football League Fixtures & Results 2016/17

Fixtures & Results 2016/17
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
10 Sep, 10:00 am H Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland FC U13 South League 2016/17  3 - 0
17 Sep, 10:00 am A Consett Consett Lasses U13 South League 2016/17  5 - 10
24 Sep, 10:00 am H DSL Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses U13 South League 2016/17  8 - 0
01 Oct, 9:30 am A dvfclogo Deerness Valley Football Club U13 South League 2016/17  1 - 11
08 Oct, 10:00 am H DSL Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses Russell Foster Girls League Cup  6 - 0
15 Oct, 10:00 am H Placeholder Hartlepool United Women & Girls U13 U13 South League 2016/17  4 - 1
22 Oct, 11:00 am A Middleton Middleton Rangers U13 South League 2016/17  1 - 6
29 Oct, 10:00 am H NASAFC Norton & Stockton Ancients U13 South League 2016/17  9 - 0
05 Nov, 12:16 pm H Placeholder Hartlepool United Women & Girls U13 Russell Foster Girls League Cup  7 - 0
12 Nov, 10:00 am H Consett Consett Lasses U13 South League 2016/17  8 - 0
26 Nov, 12:15 pm H Birtley Girls Birtley Town Girls Russell Foster Girls League Cup semi final 2 - 0
03 Dec, 10:30 am H dvfclogo Deerness Valley Football Club U13 South League 2016/17  12 - 0
10 Dec, 10:00 am A DSL Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses U13 South League 2016/17  0 - 7
17 Dec, 10:00 am A NASAFC Norton & Stockton Ancients U13 South League 2016/17  0 - 12
07 Jan, 10:00 am H Middleton Middleton Rangers U13 South League 2016/17  5 - 1
28 Jan, 10:00 am A Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland FC U13 South League 2016/17  3 - 5
18 Feb, 10:00 am A Placeholder Hartlepool United Women & Girls U13 U13 South League 2016/17  2 - 2
01 Apr, 2:00 pm N Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland FC Russell Foster Girls League Cup Final 3 - 4

TJFA Fixtures & Results 2016/17

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
11 Sep, 10:30 am A blackwell Blackwell Rangers FC Under 13 Division 7  1 - 8
25 Sep, 11:00 am H Eaglescliffe Eaglescliffe Elementis Red Under 13 Division 7  0 - 0
09 Oct, 2:00 pm A Hemlington Jnrs Hemlington Jnrs Under 13 Division 7  1 - 5
30 Oct, 11:30 am A South South Park Rangers JFC Under 13 Division 7  3 - 1
20 Nov, 11:00 am H South South Park Rangers JFC Under 13 Division 7  0 - 4
27 Nov, 11:00 am A Colburn Town Colburn Town FC Under 13 Division 7  5 - 2
11 Dec, 11:15 am A Normanby Normanby United Under 13 Division 7  0 - 5
18 Dec, 10:00 am H Redcar Ath Redcar Athletic FC Under 13 Division 7  1 - 2
08 Jan, 10:00 am A Eaglescliffe Eaglescliffe Elementis Red Under 13 Division 7  6 - 0
15 Jan, 10:00 am H Placeholder Blackwell Rangers Under 13 Division 7  5 - 2
29 Jan, 12:05 pm H Hemlington Jnrs Hemlington Jnrs Under 13 Division 7  4 - 1
19 Feb, 11:00 am A Redcar Ath Redcar Athletic FC Under 13 Division 7  5 - 1
05 Mar, 10:00 am A South South Park Rangers JFC Under 13 Division 7  3 - 5
12 Mar, 10:00 am H Normanby Normanby United Under 13 Division 7  5 - 1
19 Mar, 10:00 am A Colburn Town Colburn Town FC Under 13 Division 7  4 - 3
09 Apr, 10:00 am H South South Park Rangers JFC Under 13 Division 7  7 - 1

TJFA League Cup Fixtures & Results 2016/17

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
18 Sep, 11:00 am A Rangers Stockton Rangers TJFA League Cup  3 - 7
02 Oct, 9:45 am A Placeholder Darlington TSC TJFA League Cup  16 - 2