U13 Yellow

Facebooktwittermail
Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram
Norton Tournament U12 Winners 2016

Norton Tournament U12 Winners 2016

BREAKING NEWS – Sunday 7th May 2017

Well done on finishing second by beating Newton Aycliffe away 2 -1 and becoming runners up to Boro Rangers in the TJFA U12 Division 1 2016/2017 Season

IMG_2072 Text Final Reduced.2

Well done on finishing second and becoming runners up to Boro Rangers in the TJFA U12 Division 1 2016/2017 Season

w

IMG_0263 Crop IMG_0266

Winners of the Norton Tournament U12  -Sunday 17th July 2016 Stockton Town Yellows

Won all 6 matches played beating TIBS Blues 3 – 1 in the final.

Well played all the lads.

 

 

U11 Yellow 28/02/2016

U11 Yellow 28/02/2016

STFC U11 2015-2016 ReducedSTFC Cup cropped

Players 2016/17

 NamePositionAppsGLSASTPENSCS
Joseph LammingMidfielder20000
Danny HolmesGoalkeeper80201
2Reece LowesDefender142000
3Jack SpuhlerUtility201400
4Noah GodfreyDefender200600
5George FranklinGoalkeeper220102
6Joshua StiffUtility214200
7Dylan AddisonForward181100
8Finley Dillon (Captain)Midfielder2221000
9Ben PiggottStriker10000
10Alfie PriestleyForward200000
11Max HowellsStriker2229310
12Joseph RaeMidfielder224600
14Christian OkoronkwoUtility81000
15Paddy McCarthyDefender220000

League Fixtures & Results Season 2016/17

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
11 Sep, 10:00 am A Thirsk Thirsk Falcons JFC Under-12 D1  2 - 1
25 Sep, 10:00 am H Placeholder Polton Allstars Under-12 D1  1 - 3
09 Oct, 1:30 pm H bank Whinney Banks YCC Under-12 D1  2 - 1
23 Oct, 10:30 am H TIBS TIBS Under-12 D1  1 - 0
30 Oct, 11:45 am A Boro Boro Rangers Under-12 D1  3 - 1
13 Nov, 11:00 am H Newton Youth Newton Aycliffe Youth Under-12 D1  3 - 4
20 Nov, 11:00 am A STFC Badge STFC Blue Under-12 D1  2 - 3
11 Dec, 10:30 am A Golden Golden Flatts Under-12 D1  2 - 4
18 Dec, 10:30 am H Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland FC Under-12 D1  2 - 1
08 Jan, 11:00 am A Placeholder Polton Allstars Under-12 D1  8 - 2
29 Jan, 11:30 am A bank Whinney Banks YCC Under-12 D1  0 - 0
19 Feb, 10:45 am A Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland FC Under-12 D1  2 - 1
26 Feb, 12:00 pm H Boro Boro Rangers Under-12 D1  1 - 2
19 Mar, 10:00 am A TIBS TIBS Under-12 D1  1 - 2
26 Mar, 10:30 am H STFC Badge STFC Blue Under-12 D1  3 - 1
09 Apr, 11:30 am H Thirsk Thirsk Falcons JFC Under-12 D1  2 - 4
25 Apr, 6:30 pm H Golden Golden Flatts Under-12 D1  3 - 2
30 Apr, 10:30 am A Skelton Skelton United FC Under-12 D1  0 - 1
04 May, 6:30 pm H Skelton Skelton United FC Under-12 D1  3 - 2
07 May, 9:45 am A Newton Youth Newton Aycliffe Youth Under-12 D1  1 - 2

League Cup Fixtures & Results Season 2016/17

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
18 Sep, 10:00 am A Rich Richmond Town FC TJFA League Cup  1 - 5
02 Oct, 10:30 am A STFC Badge STFC Blue TJFA League Cup  2 - 1

Players Stats 2015/16

League Fixtures & Results Season 2015/16

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
01 Jan, 10:00 am H Billingham Synthonia Billingham Synthonia FC Under-11 D1 
14 Sep, 12:00 pm A bank Whinney Banks YCC Under-11 D1  4 - 2
11 Oct, 10:00 am A Billingham Synthonia Billingham Synthonia FC Under-11 D1  1 - 15
17 Oct, 11:00 am A Golden Golden Flatts Under-11 D1  3 - 1
18 Oct, 10:00 am H Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland FC Under-11 D1  4 - 2
24 Jan, 10:45 am A Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland FC Under-11 D1  3 - 4
31 Jan, 10:00 am H Billingham Synthonia Billingham Synthonia FC Under-11 D1  7 - 2
07 Feb, 10:30 am A Marton Marton FC Under-11 D1  3 - 5
28 Feb, 10:00 am A Placeholder Polton Allstars Under-11 D1  3 - 2
13 Mar, 12:00 pm A Boro Boro Rangers Under-11 D1  8 - 1
20 Mar, 10:15 am H Skelton Skelton United FC Under-11 D1  3 - 4
03 Apr, 10:00 am H Marton Marton FC Under-11 D1  8 - 1
19 Apr, 10:00 am H Golden Golden Flatts Under-11 D1  3 - 7
22 Apr, 6:00 pm H Placeholder Polton Allstars Under-11 D1  4 - 2
24 Apr, 10:00 am A Newton Youth Newton Aycliffe Youth Under-11 D1  3 - 3
26 Apr, 6:45 pm H Boro Boro Rangers Under-11 D1  0 - 7
28 Apr, 6:00 pm A TIBS TIBS Under-11 D1  3 - 1
01 May, 10:30 am H Newton Youth Newton Aycliffe Youth Under-11 D1  1 - 4
03 May, 6:00 pm H bank Whinney Banks YCC Under-11 D1  1 - 1
05 May, 6:15 pm A Skelton Skelton United FC Under-11 D1  1 - 1
08 May, 10:30 am H TIBS TIBS Under-11 D1  1 - 3

League Cup Fixtures & Results Season 2015/16

Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
21 Sep, 10:00 am A WYN Wynyard Village FC TJFA League Cup 2 0 - 14
04 Oct, 10:00 am H Stokesley Stokesley FC TJFA League Cup 3 11 - 0
01 Nov, 10:00 am A Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland FC TJFA League Cup 4 3 - 1