U16 Yellow

    Name Position GLS
Alfie Priestley Forward 0
1 Michael Roxburgh Goalkeeper 2
1 George Franklin Goalkeeper 0
2 Reece Lowes Defender 0
2 Samuel Rea Defender 0
3 Jackson Lawson Defender 2
4 Noah Godfrey Defender 0
4 Sam Eastick Midfielder 2
5 Max Farrell Midfielder 3
6 Finlay Pearson Defender 0
7 Elliot Floyd Midfielder 5
7 Dylan Addison Forward 0
8 Ben Hollifield Midfielder 8
9 James Webb Forward 35
10 Bailey Chapman Striker 17
11 Alfie McIntosh Midfielder 12
11 Max Howells Striker 0
12 Joseph Rae Midfielder 0
12 William Ross Defender 0
13 James Hoyland Goalkeeper 0
14 Ethan Gatland Forward 5
15 Joshua Bailey Midfielder 12
15 Paddy McCarthy Defender 0

Team Honours

2013/14 TJFA Division 2 Champions

2014 Filey Cup Winners

2015 Greatham Tournament Winners

Fixtures & Results Season 2015/16

Date   Opponent Result
10 Aug 15, 6:15pm A Marton FC 2 - 4
12 Aug 15, 6:15pm H Placeholder Stockton West End 5 - 4
23 Aug 15, 10:00am N Ferryhill Town FC 2 - 1
23 Aug 15, 11:00am N Placeholder Newcastle City 0 - 1
23 Aug 15, 12:00pm N Greatham FC 1 - 5
23 Aug 15, 2:00pm N Placeholder Wallsend Boys Club 2 - 3
23 Aug 15, 4:00pm N Ferryhill Town FC 0 - 0
25 Aug 15, 7:00pm A Darlington RA 2 - 9
06 Sep 15, 2:00pm A Ryton and Crawcrook 0 - 24
13 Sep 15, 1:30pm A Boro Rangers 5 - 1
20 Sep 15, 1:30pm A Placeholder Hartlepool Pools Youth 2 - 4
27 Sep 15, 10:00am H Nunthorpe Ath 3 - 0
04 Oct 15, 2:00pm H Hebburn Town 5 - 3
11 Oct 15, 1:30pm A Richmond Town FC 11 - 2
18 Oct 15, 1:30pm H Marton FC 4 - 6
25 Oct 15, 1:30pm H TIBS 0 - 6
01 Nov 15, 1:30pm H South Park Rangers JFC 5 - 3
08 Nov 15, 1:30pm A Thornaby FC 5 - 1
15 Nov 15, 1:30pm A Ouston JFC 2 - 7
24 Jan 16, 1:30pm A Darlington Youth FC 6 - 4
31 Jan 16, 10:30am H Richmond Town FC 0 - 3
21 Feb 16, 10:30am A Billingham Juniors FC 1 - 0
24 Feb 16, 6:15pm A Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses 2 - 4
28 Feb 16, 1:30pm H Placeholder Darlington TSC 4 - 2
12 Mar 16, 10:15am H STFC Blue 3 - 0
20 Mar 16, 9:30am A TIBS 2 - 0
06 Apr 16, 6:00pm A Thornaby FC 2 - 2
10 Apr 16, 12:30pm A Thirsk Falcons JFC 1 - 3
17 Apr 16, 11:30am H Nunthorpe Ath 2 - 6
19 Apr 16, 6:00pm A Marton FC 6 - 2
22 Apr 16, 6:30pm A Placeholder Darlington TSC 3 - 1
24 Apr 16, 11:30am H Billingham Juniors FC 2 - 2
26 Apr 16, 6:00pm A Guisborough Town FC 10 - 2
01 May 16, 12:00pm H Boro Rangers 0 - 4
04 May 16, 6:15pm A Nunthorpe Ath 3 - 6
05 May 16, 6:15pm H Guisborough Town FC 0 - 3
08 May 16, 11:15am H Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses 1 - 4

Fixtures & Results Season 2014/15

Date   Opponent Result
14 Sep 14, 11:30am H Redcar Town 5 - 2
21 Sep 14, 11:30am H STFC Blue 3 - 0
28 Sep 14, 11:00am A Ferryhill Town FC 1 - 3
05 Oct 14, 11:30am H Billingham Juniors FC 1 - 1
12 Oct 14, 11:00am A Nunthorpe Ath 2 - 4
26 Oct 14, 10:30am A Marton FC 7 - 2
09 Nov 14, 11:30am H Richmond Town FC 1 - 1
16 Nov 14, 11:30am A Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses 3 - 3
23 Nov 14, 11:45am H Thornaby FC 0 - 3
07 Dec 14, 11:30am H Ferryhill Town FC 3 - 5
14 Dec 14, 11:45am H Boro Rangers 3 - 4
11 Jan 15, 11:00am A Redcar Town 0 - 5
25 Jan 15, 11:30am A Darlington Youth FC 1 - 2
08 Feb 15, 11:30am H Marton FC 2 - 1
15 Feb 15, 10:00am H Leven AFC 3 - 1
22 Feb 15, 11:00am A Thornaby FC 3 - 1
01 Mar 15, 11:30am H Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses 2 - 2
08 Mar 15, 11:00am A Boro Rangers 4 - 2
15 Mar 15, 11:30am H TIBS 1 - 2
22 Mar 15, 11:30am H Whinney Banks YCC 5 - 5
29 Mar 15, 11:00am A Whinney Banks YCC 1 - 3
19 Apr 15, 12:00pm A TIBS 1 - 0
21 Apr 15, 6:00pm A Richmond Town FC 1 - 3
26 Apr 15, 10:30am A Leven AFC 1 - 1
03 May 15, 11:30am H Nunthorpe Ath 2 - 0
07 May 15, 6:00pm H STFC Yellow 7 - 1
10 May 15, 10:30am A Darlington 1883 1 - 8