U15 Yellow

    Name Position GLS
1 Michael Roxburgh Goalkeeper
2 Samuel Rea Defender
3 Jackson Lawson Defender
4 Jack White Defender
4 Sam Eastick Midfielder
5 Ben Heeley Defender
5 Max Farrell Midfielder
6 Finlay Pearson Defender
7 Luke Brown Defender
7 Elliot Floyd Midfielder
8 Jude Harrison Midfielder
8 Ben Hollifield Midfielder
9 Ryan Buckley Striker
9 James Webb Forward
10 Bailey Chapman Striker
11 Alfie McIntosh Midfielder
11 Anthony Bradshaw Midfielder
12 William Ross Defender
13 Luke D'souza Goalkeeper
13 James Hoyland Goalkeeper
14 Ethan Gatland Forward
15 Joshua Bailey Midfielder
16 James McLean Midfielder

Team Honours

2013/14 TJFA Division 2 Champions

2014 Filey Cup Winners

2015 Greatham Tournament Winners

Fixtures & Results Season 2015/16

Date   Opponent Result
10 Aug 15, 6:15 pm A Marton FC 2 - 4
12 Aug 15, 6:15 pm H Placeholder Stockton West End 5 - 4
23 Aug 15, 10:00 am N Ferryhill Town FC 2 - 1
23 Aug 15, 11:00 am N Placeholder Newcastle City 0 - 1
23 Aug 15, 12:00 pm N Greatham FC 1 - 5
23 Aug 15, 2:00 pm N Placeholder Wallsend Boys Club 2 - 3
23 Aug 15, 4:00 pm N Ferryhill Town FC 0 - 0
25 Aug 15, 7:00 pm A Darlington RA 2 - 9
06 Sep 15, 2:00 pm A Ryton and Crawcrook 0 - 24
13 Sep 15, 1:30 pm A Boro Rangers 5 - 1
20 Sep 15, 1:30 pm A Placeholder Hartlepool Pools Youth 2 - 4
27 Sep 15, 10:00 am H Nunthorpe Ath 3 - 0
04 Oct 15, 2:00 pm H Hebburn Town 5 - 3
11 Oct 15, 1:30 pm A Richmond Town FC 11 - 2
18 Oct 15, 1:30 pm H Marton FC 4 - 6
25 Oct 15, 1:30 pm H TIBS 0 - 6
01 Nov 15, 1:30 pm H South Park Rangers JFC 5 - 3
08 Nov 15, 1:30 pm A Thornaby FC 5 - 1
15 Nov 15, 1:30 pm A Ouston JFC 2 - 7
24 Jan 16, 1:30 pm A Darlington Youth FC 6 - 4
31 Jan 16, 10:30 am H Richmond Town FC 0 - 3
21 Feb 16, 10:30 am A Billingham Juniors FC 1 - 0
24 Feb 16, 6:15 pm A Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses 2 - 4
28 Feb 16, 1:30 pm H Placeholder Darlington TSC 4 - 2
12 Mar 16, 10:15 am H STFC Blue 3 - 0
20 Mar 16, 9:30 am A TIBS 2 - 0
06 Apr 16, 6:00 pm A Thornaby FC 2 - 2
10 Apr 16, 12:30 pm A Thirsk Falcons JFC 1 - 3
17 Apr 16, 11:30 am H Nunthorpe Ath 2 - 6
19 Apr 16, 6:00 pm A Marton FC 6 - 2
22 Apr 16, 6:30 pm A Placeholder Darlington TSC 3 - 1
24 Apr 16, 11:30 am H Billingham Juniors FC 2 - 2
26 Apr 16, 6:00 pm A Guisborough Town FC 10 - 2
01 May 16, 12:00 pm H Boro Rangers 0 - 4
04 May 16, 6:15 pm A Nunthorpe Ath 3 - 6
05 May 16, 6:15 pm H Guisborough Town FC 0 - 3
08 May 16, 11:15 am H Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses 1 - 4

Fixtures & Results Season 2014/15

Date   Opponent Result
14 Sep 14, 11:30 am H Redcar Town 5 - 2
21 Sep 14, 11:30 am H STFC Blue 3 - 0
28 Sep 14, 11:00 am A Ferryhill Town FC 1 - 3
05 Oct 14, 11:30 am H Billingham Juniors FC 1 - 1
12 Oct 14, 11:00 am A Nunthorpe Ath 2 - 4
26 Oct 14, 10:30 am A Marton FC 7 - 2
09 Nov 14, 11:30 am H Richmond Town FC 1 - 1
16 Nov 14, 11:30 am A Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses 3 - 3
23 Nov 14, 11:45 am H Thornaby FC 0 - 3
07 Dec 14, 11:30 am H Ferryhill Town FC 3 - 5
14 Dec 14, 11:45 am H Boro Rangers 3 - 4
11 Jan 15, 11:00 am A Redcar Town 0 - 5
25 Jan 15, 11:30 am A Darlington Youth FC 1 - 2
08 Feb 15, 11:30 am H Marton FC 2 - 1
15 Feb 15, 10:00 am H Leven AFC 3 - 1
22 Feb 15, 11:00 am A Thornaby FC 3 - 1
01 Mar 15, 11:30 am H Darlington Spraire Lads & Lasses 2 - 2
08 Mar 15, 11:00 am A Boro Rangers 4 - 2
15 Mar 15, 11:30 am H TIBS 1 - 2
22 Mar 15, 11:30 am H Whinney Banks YCC 5 - 5
29 Mar 15, 11:00 am A Whinney Banks YCC 1 - 3
19 Apr 15, 12:00 pm A TIBS 1 - 0
21 Apr 15, 6:00 pm A Richmond Town FC 1 - 3
26 Apr 15, 10:30 am A Leven AFC 1 - 1
03 May 15, 11:30 am H Nunthorpe Ath 2 - 0
07 May 15, 6:00 pm H STFC Yellow 7 - 1
10 May 15, 10:30 am A Darlington 1883 1 - 8