1st Team Fixtures & Results 2019/20

ALL FIXTURES SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PLEASE REFER TO THIS PAGE REGULARLY OR FOLLOW STOCKTON TOWN ON SOCIAL MEDIA FOR CURRENT INFORMATION

Fixtures & Results Season 2019/2020

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
03 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Spennymoor Town Pre Season 427 1 - 1
05 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Pickering Town FC Pre Season 206 4 - 2
10 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Redcar Athletic FC Pre Season 246 2 - 0
17 Jul 19, 7:30pm A Northallerton Town Pre Season 112 1 - 1
20 Jul 19, 3:00pm H Whitby Town FC Pre Season 274 3 - 0
24 Jul 19, 7:45pm H Marske United Pre Season P - P
27 Jul 19, 3:00pm A Liversedge FC Pre Season 90 0 - 5
03 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 483 0 - 6
10 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Nostell MW FC FA Cup 155 2 - 2
14 Aug 19, 7:45pm H Nostell MW FC FA Cup 396 5 - 1
17 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 316 1 - 2
21 Aug 19, 7:45pm H Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
24 Aug 19, 3:00pm A Northallerton Town FA Cup
26 Aug 19, 11:00am A Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
31 Aug 19, 3:00pm H Ashington FC FA Vase
04 Sep 19, 7:45pm H Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
07 Sep 19, 3:00pm A Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
11 Sep 19, 7:45pm H Ashington FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup
14 Sep 19, 3:00pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1
18 Sep 19, 7:45pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1
21 Sep 19, 3:00pm A Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1
25 Sep 19, 7:45pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
28 Sep 19, 3:00pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
02 Oct 19, 7:30pm A Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup
05 Oct 19, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
09 Oct 19, 7:45pm H West Allotment Celtic Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup
12 Oct 19, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
16 Oct 19, 7:30pm A Esh Winning Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup
19 Oct 19, 3:00pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1
26 Oct 19, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1
02 Nov 19, 3:00pm A Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 1
09 Nov 19, 3:00pm H Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
16 Nov 19, 3:00pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1
23 Nov 19, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1
07 Dec 19, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
14 Dec 19, 3:00pm A Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
26 Dec 19, 11:00am H Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
04 Jan 20, 3:00pm H Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
11 Jan 20, 3:00pm A Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
18 Jan 20, 3:00pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
25 Jan 20, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
01 Feb 20, 3:00pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
08 Feb 20, 3:00pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1
15 Feb 20, 3:00pm H Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1
22 Feb 20, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
29 Feb 20, 3:00pm H Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
07 Mar 20, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
14 Mar 20, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1
21 Mar 20, 3:00pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1
28 Mar 20, 3:00pm H Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 1
04 Apr 20, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
15 Apr 20, 7:45pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
18 Apr 20, 3:00pm A Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1

 

ARCHIVE

League Fixtures & Results Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Season 2018/2019

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
07 Jul 18, 12:00pm H Morpeth Town FC Pre Season P - P
10 Jul 18, 7:30pm A Northallerton Town Pre Season 1 - 1
17 Jul 18, 7:00pm N Sunderland AFC (U23’s) Pre Season 3 - 1
21 Jul 18, 3:00pm H Washington AFC Pre Season 163 3 - 0
25 Jul 18, 7:30pm H Marske United Pre Season 263 1 - 1
27 Jul 18, 7:30pm A Thornaby FC Pre Season 3 - 1
04 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 263 1 - 1
08 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 332 1 - 0
11 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Newcastle Benfield FA Cup 186 1 - 1
15 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Newcastle Benfield FA Cup 269 0 - 3
18 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 179 2 - 2
21 Aug 18, 7:30pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 157 0 - 3
25 Aug 18, 3:00pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 272 3 - 2
29 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 327 0 - 2
01 Sep 18, 3:00pm A Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 137 0 - 2
15 Sep 18, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 350 3 - 3
19 Sep 18, 7:45pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 226 3 - 4
22 Sep 18, 3:00pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 253 4 - 1
29 Sep 18, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 242 1 - 3
06 Oct 18, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 245 8 - 0
13 Oct 18, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 424 4 - 3
24 Oct 18, 7:45pm H Spennymoor Town Durham Challenge Cup 342 2 - 0
27 Oct 18, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 229 3 - 0
31 Oct 18, 7:45pm H Brandon United Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 153 5 - 1
03 Nov 18, 3:00pm H Ashington FC FA Vase 343 4 - 1
10 Nov 18, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 235 3 - 4
17 Nov 18, 3:00pm A Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 297 1 - 0
01 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town FA Vase 427 3 - 5
08 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 207 4 - 2
12 Dec 18, 7:30pm A Sunderland RCA Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 116 0 - 1
15 Dec 18, 3:00pm A Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
18 Dec 18, 7:30pm A Darlington FC Durham Challenge Cup 162 4 - 0
22 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 351 1 - 3
26 Dec 18, 11:00am H Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 404 2 - 3
29 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 261 3 - 1
05 Jan 19, 3:00pm A Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 145 1 - 5
12 Jan 19, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 298 3 - 2
19 Jan 19, 3:00pm A Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 123 1 - 2
09 Feb 19, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 271 0 - 2
13 Feb 19, 7:45pm H Consett AFC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 235 2 - 1
16 Feb 19, 3:00pm H Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 339 2 - 2
23 Feb 19, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 148 3 - 1
02 Mar 19, 3:00pm H Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 294 4 - 2
09 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 333 0 - 5
16 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 106 1 - 1
20 Mar 19, 7:45pm H Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 315 4 - 0
23 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 305 3 - 2
27 Mar 19, 7:45pm H West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 396 2 - 3
30 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 127 3 - 2
06 Apr 19, 3:00pm H Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 334 0 - 2
13 Apr 19, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 248 1 - 1

 

League Fixtures & Results Season 2017/18

Fixtures & Results Season 2017/2018

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
11 Jul 17, 7:30pm H Spennymoor Town Pre Season 345 0 - 4
19 Jul 17, 7:30pm H Darlington RA Pre Season 120 4 - 0
22 Jul 17, 2:00pm A Guisborough United Pre Season 3 - 6
26 Jul 17, 7:30pm H Hebburn Town Pre Season 92 4 - 1
28 Jul 17, 7:30pm A Thornaby FC Pre Season 1 - 1
05 Aug 17, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FC FA Cup 256 3 - 2
09 Aug 17, 7:45pm H Morpeth Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 285 1 - 3
12 Aug 17, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 2 - 0
15 Aug 17, 7:45pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 3 - 2
19 Aug 17, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 167 1 - 3
23 Aug 17, 7:45pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 207 3 - 4
26 Aug 17, 3:00pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 4 - 1
06 Sep 17, 7:45pm A Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 244 3 - 2
09 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 221 0 - 2
12 Sep 17, 7:45pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 80 1 - 4
16 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 131 5 - 1
20 Sep 17, 7:45pm H Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 415 0 - 3
23 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Consett AFC FA Vase 212 4 - 3
27 Sep 17, 7:45pm H Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 191 3 - 1
30 Sep 17, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 150 2 - 1
07 Oct 17, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 236 2 - 2
14 Oct 17, 3:00pm H Placeholder EBAC Northern League Division 1 187 4 - 0
17 Oct 17, 7:30pm A Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 181 2 - 3
21 Oct 17, 3:00pm A Whickham FC FA Vase 84 0 - 2
25 Oct 17, 7:45pm H Darlington RA Durham Challenge Cup 165 3 - 3
28 Oct 17, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 314 3 - 1
07 Nov 17, 7:30pm A Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 123 0 - 1
11 Nov 17, 3:00pm H Bootle FC FA Vase 360 4 - 2
14 Nov 17, 7:30pm A Billingham Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 1 - 4
18 Nov 17, 3:00pm H Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 1 189 2 - 1
25 Nov 17, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 192 3 - 0
02 Dec 17, 3:00pm H City of Liverpool FA Vase 527 1 - 0
16 Dec 17, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1 164 3 - 1
20 Dec 17, 7:45pm H Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 262 2 - 1
23 Dec 17, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 377 2 - 3
26 Dec 17, 11:00am A Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 208 0 - 3
29 Dec 17, 7:30pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 171 2 - 0
03 Jan 18, 7:30pm H Sunderland AFC (U23’s) Durham Challenge Cup 326 1 - 4
06 Jan 18, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC FA Vase 537 2 - 1
10 Jan 18, 7:45pm H Washington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 187 7 - 2
13 Jan 18, 3:00pm H Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 221 2 - 5
17 Jan 18, 7:45pm A North Shields Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 142 1 - 2
24 Jan 18, 7:45pm A Morpeth Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 127 3 - 1
27 Jan 18, 3:00pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 257 1 - 3
03 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Stourport Swifts FA Vase 663 3 - 0
10 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 162 3 - 3
13 Feb 18, 7:30pm A Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
17 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 186 4 - 2
24 Feb 18, 3:00pm H Windsor FC FA Vase 2 - 0
27 Feb 18, 7:45pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
03 Mar 18, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
07 Mar 18, 7:45pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 223 2 - 0
10 Mar 18, 3:00pm H Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 233 1 - 2
17 Mar 18, 3:00pm A Marske United FA Vase 1500 0 - 2
24 Mar 18, 3:00pm H Marske United FA Vase 1800 1 - 2
27 Mar 18, 7:30pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
30 Mar 18, 11:00am H Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 465 2 - 0
03 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
05 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Placeholder EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
07 Apr 18, 3:00pm A Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 1 56 2 - 1
10 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Morpeth Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup P - P
12 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 P - P
19 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Morpeth Town FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 125 2 - 3
21 Apr 18, 3:00pm A Washington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 0 - 3
25 Apr 18, 7:30pm A Placeholder EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 4
28 Apr 18, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 124 0 - 2
01 May 18, 7:30pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1 103 0 - 3
03 May 18, 7:45pm H Dunston UTS FC Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup 267 1 - 3
05 May 18, 3:00pm A Jarrow Roofing FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 3
09 May 18, 7:30pm A Marske United EBAC Northern League Division 1 329 1 - 0
10 May 18, 7:30pm A Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 1 - 2
20 May 18, 12:15pm H Thatcham Town FA Vase 31,000 0 - 1