1st Team Fixtures & Results Season 2016/17

 

IMG_6682_1298=1

The fixture list will be constantly updated as Cup Fixtures are scheduled throughout the season. We are entered in the following Cup competitions, Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup, Earnest Armstrong Memorial Cup and the Durham Challenge Cup all of which will be scheduled for midweeks dates. We are also entered in the FA Vase whose fixtures will be scheduled on Saturdays.B Memorial League Cup

Fixtures & Results

Date   Opponent Result
15 Jul 16, 7:30 pm A West Auckland FC 0 - 4
20 Jul 16, 7:30 pm H Ryhope CW 1 - 4
23 Jul 16, 3:00 pm H Marske United 1 - 0
27 Jul 16, 7:30 pm H Bishop Auckland FC 3 - 2
30 Jul 16, 3:00 pm H Chester Le Street 5 - 1
06 Aug 16, 3:00 pm H Willington AFC 6 - 0
09 Aug 16, 7:30 pm A Tow Law Town 1 - 1
13 Aug 16, 3:00 pm A Hebburn Town 0 - 2
17 Aug 16, 7:30 pm H Whickham FC 4 - 0
20 Aug 16, 3:00 pm H Blyth Town 1 - 1
24 Aug 16, 7:30 pm A Willington AFC 1 - 2
27 Aug 16, 3:00 pm A Norton & Stockton Ancients 2 - 4
29 Aug 16, 11:00 am H Easington Colliery AFC 2 - 0
07 Sep 16, 7:30 pm H Brandon United 3 - 0
10 Sep 16, 3:00 pm H Eccleshill United 2 - 0
13 Sep 16, 7:30 pm H Annfield Plain FC 8 - 0
17 Sep 16, 3:00 pm A Northallerton Town 0 - 0
21 Sep 16, 7:30 pm A Crook Town 1 - 3
24 Sep 16, 3:00 pm A Whitley Bay FC 0 - 2
28 Sep 16, 7:30 pm H Heaton Stannington 3 - 0
01 Oct 16, 3:00 pm A Billingham Town FC 1 - 1
05 Oct 16, 7:30 pm H Billingham Synthonia FC 0 - 2
08 Oct 16, 3:00 pm H Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1 - 1
15 Oct 16, 3:00 pm H Thornaby FC 2 - 0
18 Oct 16, 7:30 pm A Whickham FC 1 - 3
22 Oct 16, 3:00 pm A Holker Old Boys 1 - 2
26 Oct 16, 7:45 pm H Darlington 1883 3 - 0
29 Oct 16, 3:00 pm H Durham City 2 - 4
01 Nov 16, 7:30 pm A Bedlington Terriers 5 - 4
05 Nov 16, 3:00 pm A Alnwick Town 1 - 4
12 Nov 16, 3:00 pm A Sunderland RCA 1 - 0
15 Nov 16, 7:30 pm A West Auckland FC 0 - 1
19 Nov 16, 3:00 pm H Esh Winning 6 - 0
26 Nov 16, 3:00 pm H Tow Law Town 3 - 2
30 Nov 16, 7:30 pm H Darlington RA 5 - 2
03 Dec 16, 3:00 pm A Whickham FC P - P
05 Dec 16, 7:30 pm A Team Northumbria P - P
10 Dec 16, 3:00 pm A Esh Winning 0 - 4
14 Dec 16, 7:30 pm H Team Northumbria 2 - 1
16 Dec 16, 7:30 pm A Brandon United 0 - 3
26 Dec 16, 11:00 am A Easington Colliery AFC 1 - 5
04 Jan 17, 7:30 pm H Seaham Red Star 0 - 5
07 Jan 17, 3:00 pm A Billingham Synthonia FC 0 - 1
09 Jan 17, 7:30 pm A Team Northumbria 1 - 4
14 Jan 17, 3:00 pm H Crook Town 7 - 0
17 Jan 17, 7:30 pm A Consett AFC 0 - 2
24 Jan 17, 7:30 pm A Billingham Town FC 0 - 1
28 Jan 17, 3:00 pm H Hebburn Town 1 - 1
04 Feb 17, 3:00 pm A Blyth Town P - P
08 Feb 17, 7:30 pm A Shildon AFC 3 - 0
18 Feb 17, 3:00 pm H Northallerton Town 2 - 0
25 Feb 17, 3:00 pm A Darlington RA 0 - 2
04 Mar 17, 3:00 pm H Billingham Town FC 4 - 0
11 Mar 17, 3:00 pm A Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4 - 4
15 Mar 17, 7:30 pm H Durham City 2 - 2
17 Mar 17, 3:00 pm A Thornaby FC 1 - 2
22 Mar 17, 7:30 pm A Blyth Town P - P
25 Mar 17, 3:00 pm H Bedlington Terriers 3 - 0
28 Mar 17, 7:30 pm A Whickham FC 2 - 2
01 Apr 17, 3:00 pm A Durham City 1 - 2
05 Apr 17, 7:30 pm A Blyth Town 1 - 3
08 Apr 17, 3:00 pm H Alnwick Town 6 - 1
15 Apr 17, 3:00 pm A Team Northumbria 1 - 2
22 Apr 17, 3:00 pm A Heaton Stannington 1 - 1
29 Apr 17, 3:00 pm N Northallerton Town 0 - 0