1st Team Fixtures & Results Season 2016/17

STFC

Ebac Northern League

External link to Ebac Northern League Division Two Table 2016-17.

Fixtures & Results Season 2016/2017

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
15 Jul 16, 7:30pm A West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC Pre Season 0 - 4
20 Jul 16, 7:30pm H Ryhope CW Pre Season 74 1 - 4
23 Jul 16, 3:00pm H Marske United Pre Season 111 1 - 0
27 Jul 16, 7:30pm H Bishop Auckland FC Pre Season 104 3 - 2
30 Jul 16, 3:00pm H Chester Le Street Pre Season 89 5 - 1
06 Aug 16, 3:00pm H Willington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 2 173 6 - 0
09 Aug 16, 7:30pm A Tow Law Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 1
13 Aug 16, 3:00pm A Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 2
17 Aug 16, 7:30pm H Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 128 4 - 0
20 Aug 16, 3:00pm H Blyth Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 107 1 - 1
24 Aug 16, 7:30pm A Willington AFC EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 2
27 Aug 16, 3:00pm A Norton & Stockton Ancients EBAC Northern League Division 2 2 - 4
29 Aug 16, 11:00am H Easington Colliery AFC EBAC Northern League Division 2 184 2 - 0
07 Sep 16, 7:30pm H Brandon United EBAC Northern League Division 2 141 3 - 0
10 Sep 16, 3:00pm H Eccleshill United FA Vase 150 2 - 0
13 Sep 16, 7:30pm H Annfield Plain FC Durham Challenge Cup 85 8 - 0
17 Sep 16, 3:00pm A Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 0
21 Sep 16, 7:30pm A Crook Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 3
24 Sep 16, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC FA Vase 322 0 - 2
28 Sep 16, 7:30pm H Heaton Stannington EBAC Northern League Division 2 131 3 - 0
01 Oct 16, 3:00pm A Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 1
05 Oct 16, 7:30pm H Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 406 0 - 2
08 Oct 16, 3:00pm H Ryton & Crawcrook Albion EBAC Northern League Division 2 165 1 - 1
15 Oct 16, 3:00pm H Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 225 2 - 0
18 Oct 16, 7:30pm A Whickham FC E Armstrong Memorial Cup 1 - 3
22 Oct 16, 3:00pm A Holker Old Boys FA Vase 1 - 2
26 Oct 16, 7:45pm H Darlington FC Durham Challenge Cup 432 3 - 0
29 Oct 16, 3:00pm H Durham City EBAC Northern League Division 2 156 2 - 4
01 Nov 16, 7:30pm A Bedlington Terriers EBAC Northern League Division 2 5 - 4
05 Nov 16, 3:00pm A Alnwick Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 4
12 Nov 16, 3:00pm A Sunderland RCA FA Vase 1 - 0
15 Nov 16, 7:30pm A West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC Camerons Brewery Brooks Mileson League Cup 0 - 1
19 Nov 16, 3:00pm H Esh Winning EBAC Northern League Division 2 139 6 - 0
26 Nov 16, 3:00pm H Tow Law Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 141 3 - 2
30 Nov 16, 7:30pm H Darlington RA EBAC Northern League Division 2 101 5 - 2
03 Dec 16, 3:00pm A Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 P - P
05 Dec 16, 7:30pm A Team Northumbria E Armstrong Memorial Cup P - P
10 Dec 16, 3:00pm A Esh Winning EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 4
14 Dec 16, 7:30pm H Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 2 153 2 - 1
16 Dec 16, 7:30pm A Brandon United EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 3
26 Dec 16, 11:00am A Easington Colliery AFC EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 5
04 Jan 17, 7:30pm H Seaham Red Star Durham Challenge Cup 125 0 - 5
07 Jan 17, 3:00pm A Billingham Synthonia FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 1
09 Jan 17, 7:30pm A Team Northumbria E Armstrong Memorial Cup 1 - 4
14 Jan 17, 3:00pm H Crook Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 151 7 - 0
17 Jan 17, 7:30pm A Consett AFC Camerons Brewery Brooks Mileson League Cup 0 - 2
24 Jan 17, 7:30pm A Billingham Town FC E Armstrong Memorial Cup 0 - 1
28 Jan 17, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 106 1 - 1
04 Feb 17, 3:00pm A Blyth Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 P - P
08 Feb 17, 7:30pm A Shildon AFC Camerons Brewery Brooks Mileson League Cup 3 - 0
18 Feb 17, 3:00pm H Northallerton Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 170 2 - 0
25 Feb 17, 3:00pm A Darlington RA EBAC Northern League Division 2 0 - 2
04 Mar 17, 3:00pm H Billingham Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 355 4 - 0
11 Mar 17, 3:00pm A Ryton & Crawcrook Albion EBAC Northern League Division 2 4 - 4
15 Mar 17, 7:30pm H Durham City E Armstrong Memorial Cup 193 2 - 2
17 Mar 17, 3:00pm A Thornaby FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 2
22 Mar 17, 7:30pm A Blyth Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 P - P
25 Mar 17, 3:00pm H Bedlington Terriers EBAC Northern League Division 2 167 3 - 0
28 Mar 17, 7:30pm A Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 2 2 - 2
01 Apr 17, 3:00pm A Durham City EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 2
05 Apr 17, 7:30pm A Blyth Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 3
08 Apr 17, 3:00pm H Alnwick Town EBAC Northern League Division 2 224 6 - 1
15 Apr 17, 3:00pm A Team Northumbria EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 2
22 Apr 17, 3:00pm A Heaton Stannington EBAC Northern League Division 2 1 - 1
29 Apr 17, 3:00pm N Northallerton Town E Armstrong Memorial Cup 0 - 0