1st Team Fixtures 2018/19

External link to Ebac Northern League Division One Table 2018/19.

ALL FIXTURES SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PLEASE REFER TO THIS PAGE REGULARLY OR FOLLOW STOCKTON TOWN ON SOCIAL MEDIA FOR CURRENT INFORMATION

Fixtures & Results Season 2018/2019

Date   Opponent Competition Attendance Result
07 Jul 18, 12:00pm H Morpeth Town FC Pre Season P - P
10 Jul 18, 7:30pm A Northallerton Town Pre Season 1 - 1
17 Jul 18, 7:00pm N Sunderland AFC (U23’s) Pre Season 3 - 1
21 Jul 18, 3:00pm H Washington AFC Pre Season 163 3 - 0
25 Jul 18, 7:30pm H Marske United Pre Season 263 1 - 1
27 Jul 18, 7:30pm A Thornaby FC Pre Season 3 - 1
04 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 263 1 - 1
08 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 332 1 - 0
11 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Newcastle Benfield FA Cup 186 1 - 1
15 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Newcastle Benfield FA Cup 269 0 - 3
18 Aug 18, 3:00pm A Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1 179 2 - 2
21 Aug 18, 7:30pm A Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1 157 0 - 3
25 Aug 18, 3:00pm A North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 272 3 - 2
29 Aug 18, 7:45pm H Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 327 0 - 2
01 Sep 18, 3:00pm A Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1 137 0 - 2
15 Sep 18, 3:00pm H West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 350 3 - 3
19 Sep 18, 7:45pm H Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 226 3 - 4
22 Sep 18, 3:00pm H North Shields EBAC Northern League Division 1 253 4 - 1
29 Sep 18, 3:00pm A Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1 252 1 - 3
06 Oct 18, 3:00pm H Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 245 8 - 0
13 Oct 18, 3:00pm A Consett AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1 424 4 - 3
24 Oct 18, 7:45pm H Spennymoor Town Durham Challenge Cup
27 Oct 18, 3:00pm H Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1
31 Oct 18, 7:45pm H Brandon United Brooks Mileson Memorial League Cup
03 Nov 18, 3:00pm H Ashington FC FA Vase
10 Nov 18, 3:00pm H Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1
17 Nov 18, 3:00pm A Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
01 Dec 18, 3:00pm A Whitley Bay FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
08 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Sunderland RCA EBAC Northern League Division 1
15 Dec 18, 3:00pm A Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
22 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Shildon AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
26 Dec 18, 11:00am H Guisborough Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
29 Dec 18, 3:00pm H Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
05 Jan 19, 3:00pm A Bishop Auckland FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
12 Jan 19, 3:00pm H Hebburn Town EBAC Northern League Division 1
19 Jan 19, 3:00pm A Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
02 Feb 19, 3:00pm A Ashington FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
16 Feb 19, 3:00pm H Newton Aycliffe FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
23 Feb 19, 3:00pm A Penrith AFC EBAC Northern League Division 1
02 Mar 19, 3:00pm H Whickham FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
16 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Ryhope CW EBAC Northern League Division 1
23 Mar 19, 3:00pm H Newcastle Benfield EBAC Northern League Division 1
30 Mar 19, 3:00pm A Seaham Red Star EBAC Northern League Division 1
06 Apr 19, 3:00pm H Dunston UTS FC EBAC Northern League Division 1
13 Apr 19, 3:00pm A West Auckland Town FC West Auckland Town FC EBAC Northern League Division 1