1st Team Fixture List 2017 / 2018

External link to Ebac Northern League Division One Table 2017-18.

Fixtures & Results Season 2017/2018

Date   Opponent Result
11 Jul 17, 7:30 pm H Spennymoor Town 0 - 4
19 Jul 17, 7:30 pm H Darlington RA 4 - 0
22 Jul 17, 2:00 pm A Guisborough United 3 - 6
26 Jul 17, 7:30 pm H Hebburn Town 4 - 1
28 Jul 17, 7:30 pm A Thornaby FC 1 - 1
05 Aug 17, 3:00 pm A Guisborough Town FC 3 - 2
09 Aug 17, 7:45 pm H Morpeth Town FC 1 - 3
12 Aug 17, 3:00 pm A Whitley Bay FC 2 - 0
15 Aug 17, 7:45 pm A Ryhope CW 3 - 2
19 Aug 17, 3:00 pm H West Auckland FC 1 - 3
23 Aug 17, 7:45 pm H Consett AFC 3 - 4
26 Aug 17, 3:00 pm A North Shields 4 - 1
06 Sep 17, 7:45 pm A Guisborough Town FC 3 - 2
09 Sep 17, 3:00 pm H Shildon AFC 0 - 2
12 Sep 17, 7:45 pm A Sunderland RCA 1 - 4
16 Sep 17, 3:00 pm H Jarrow Roofing FC 5 - 1
20 Sep 17, 7:45 pm H Marske United 0 - 3
23 Sep 17, 3:00 pm H Consett AFC 4 - 3
27 Sep 17, 7:45 pm H Dunston UTS FC 3 - 1
30 Sep 17, 3:00 pm H Seaham Red Star 2 - 1
07 Oct 17, 3:00 pm A West Auckland FC 2 - 2
14 Oct 17, 3:00 pm H Newcastle Benfield FC 4 - 0
17 Oct 17, 7:30 pm A Ashington FC 2 - 3
21 Oct 17, 3:00 pm A Whickham FC 0 - 2
25 Oct 17, 7:45 pm H Darlington RA 3 - 3
28 Oct 17, 3:00 pm A Bishop Auckland FC 3 - 1
07 Nov 17, 7:30 pm A Newton Aycliffe FC 0 - 1
11 Nov 17, 3:00 pm H Bootle FC 4 - 2
14 Nov 17, 7:30 pm A Billingham Town FC 1 - 4
18 Nov 17, 3:00 pm H Team Northumbria 2 - 1
25 Nov 17, 3:00 pm A Shildon AFC 3 - 0
02 Dec 17, 3:00 pm H City of Liverpool 1 - 0
16 Dec 17, 3:00 pm H Ryhope CW 3 - 1
20 Dec 17, 7:45 pm H Guisborough Town FC 2 - 1
23 Dec 17, 3:00 pm A Consett AFC 2 - 3
26 Dec 17, 11:00 am A Billingham Synthonia FC 0 - 3
29 Dec 17, 7:30 pm H Sunderland RCA 2 - 0
03 Jan 18, 7:30 pm H Sunderland AFC 1 - 4
06 Jan 18, 3:00 pm H West Auckland FC 2 - 1
10 Jan 18, 7:45 pm H Washington AFC 7 - 2
13 Jan 18, 3:00 pm H Whitley Bay FC 2 - 5
17 Jan 18, 7:45 pm A North Shields 1 - 2
24 Jan 18, 7:45 pm A Morpeth Town FC 3 - 1
27 Jan 18, 3:00 pm H North Shields 1 - 3
03 Feb 18, 3:00 pm H Stourport Swifts 3 - 0
10 Feb 18, 3:00 pm H Ashington FC 3 - 3
13 Feb 18, 7:30 pm A Marske United P - P
17 Feb 18, 3:00 pm H Penrith AFC 4 - 2
24 Feb 18, 3:00 pm H Windsor FC 2 - 0
27 Feb 18, 7:45 pm A Seaham Red Star P - P
03 Mar 18, 3:00 pm A Penrith AFC P - P
07 Mar 18, 7:45 pm H Bishop Auckland FC 2 - 0
10 Mar 18, 3:00 pm H Newton Aycliffe FC 1 - 2
17 Mar 18, 3:00 pm A Marske United 0 - 2
24 Mar 18, 3:00 pm H Marske United 1 - 2
27 Mar 18, 7:30 pm A Seaham Red Star P - P
30 Mar 18, 11:00 am H Billingham Synthonia FC 2 - 0
03 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Jarrow Roofing FC P - P
05 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Newcastle Benfield FC P - P
07 Apr 18, 3:00 pm A Team Northumbria 2 - 1
10 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Morpeth Town FC P - P
12 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Dunston UTS FC P - P
19 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Morpeth Town FC 2 - 3
21 Apr 18, 3:00 pm A Washington AFC 0 - 3
25 Apr 18, 7:30 pm A Newcastle Benfield FC
28 Apr 18, 3:00 pm A Penrith AFC
01 May 18, 7:30 pm A Seaham Red Star
03 May 18, 7:30 pm A Dunston UTS FC
05 May 18, 3:00 pm A Jarrow Roofing FC
09 May 18, 7:30 pm A Marske United
20 May 18, 12:15 pm H Thatcham Town