1st Team Fixtures & Results Season 2014/15

Facebooktwittermail
Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram
Fixtures & Results
Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
02 Aug, 2:30 pm H Prudhoe Town FC Wearside League  9 - 0
06 Aug, 6:30 pm H Seaton Carew FC Wearside League  5 - 1
09 Aug, 2:00 pm H Annfield Plain FC Shipowners Cup  2 - 0
13 Aug, 6:30 pm H Horden CW FC Wearside League  4 - 1
16 Aug, 2:30 pm H Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League  6 - 1
20 Aug, 7:30 pm A Boldon CA FC Wearside League  0 - 5
23 Aug, 2:30 pm H Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Wearside League  2 - 0
27 Aug, 7:30 pm A Easington Colliery AFC Wearside League  0 - 3
30 Aug, 2:30 pm H Sunderland West End FC Wearside League  3 - 1
06 Sep, 2:30 pm H Harton and Westoe CW Wearside League  8 - 0
13 Sep, 2:00 pm A Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Shipowners Cup  0 - 6
20 Sep, 2:30 pm H Spennymoor Town Reserves Wearside League  3 - 1
24 Sep, 7:30 pm A Redcar Athletic FC Wearside League  1 - 6
27 Sep, 2:30 pm A Gateshead Leam Rangers FC Wearside League  0 - 3
04 Oct, 2:00 pm H Ashbrooke Belford House FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup   4 - 0
08 Oct, 7:30 pm A Cleator Moor Celtic FC Wearside League  2 - 2
11 Oct, 2:00 pm A Seaton Carew FC Shipowners Cup  0 - 6
18 Oct, 2:30 pm A Annfield Plain FC Wearside League  0 - 6
25 Oct, 2:30 pm H Whitehaven Wearside League  5 - 0
01 Nov, 1:30 pm A Seaton Carew FC Wearside League  0 - 12
04 Nov, 7:30 pm A Sunderland RCA Durham Challenge Cup  3 - 1
08 Nov, 2:00 pm H Annfield Plain FC Wearside League  3 - 0
15 Nov, 1:30 pm A Spennymoor Town Reserves Monkwearmouth Charity Cup   0 - 4
22 Nov, 2:00 pm H Gateshead Leam Rangers FC Wearside League  2 - 0
26 Nov, 7:30 pm A Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League  P - P
29 Nov, 2:00 pm H Easington Colliery AFC Wearside League  5 - 1
06 Dec, 2:00 pm A Hartlepool FC Wearside League  0 - 5
13 Dec, 1:30 pm H Redcar Athletic FC Shipowners Cup  P - P
20 Dec, 2:00 pm A Seaton Carew FC Wearside League  0 - 7
03 Jan, 1:30 pm H Redcar Athletic FC Shipowners Cup  2 - 0
10 Jan, 2:00 pm A Sunderland West End FC Wearside League  0 - 1
17 Jan, 2:00 pm A Whitehaven Wearside League  P - P
24 Jan, 2:00 pm H Jarrow FC Wearside League  5 - 0
31 Jan, 2:00 pm A Prudhoe Town FC Wearside League Cup  P - P
07 Feb, 1:30 pm A Richmond Town FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup   0 - 5
14 Feb, 1:30 pm H Horden CW FC Wearside League Cup  1 - 0
21 Feb, 2:00 pm A Jarrow FC Wearside League  1 - 2
28 Feb, 2:00 pm H Redcar Athletic FC Wearside League  4 - 0
07 Mar, 2:00 pm H Spennymoor Town Reserves Wearside League Cup Semi Final 4 - 2
11 Mar, 7:30 pm A Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Wearside League  1 - 2
18 Mar, 7:30 pm A Spennymoor Town Reserves Wearside League  1 - 2
21 Mar, 2:30 pm H Cleator Moor Celtic FC Wearside League  2 - 0
25 Mar, 7:30 pm A Harton and Westoe CW Wearside League  0 - 2
28 Mar, 2:30 pm A Whitehaven Wearside League  0 - 5
04 Apr, 2:00 pm H Ashbrooke Belford House FC Shipowners Cup Cup Final 2 - 0
08 Apr, 6:30 pm A Richmond Town FC Wearside League  0 - 2
11 Apr, 2:30 pm A Horden CW FC Wearside League  2 - 4
15 Apr, 6:30 pm H Hartlepool FC Wearside League  1 - 0
18 Apr, 2:30 pm A Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League  0 - 3
20 Apr, 6:30 pm H Richmond Town FC Wearside League  2 - 0
25 Apr, 2:30 pm H Boldon CA FC Wearside League  2 - 2
29 Apr, 6:30 pm H Wolviston FC Wearside League  6 - 0
02 May, 2:30 pm A Prudhoe Town FC Wearside League  2 - 0
04 May, 2:00 pm A Cleator Moor Celtic FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup  Cup Final 0 - 2
06 May, 6:30 pm A Wolviston FC Wearside League  1 - 3
09 May, 2:00 pm A Easington Colliery AFC Wearside League Cup Stockton Town won 3 2 on Penalties. 1 - 1