Stockton Town FC and management

1st Team Fixtures & Results Season 2015/16

Facebooktwittermail
Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram
Fixtures & Results
Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
04 Jul, 2:00 pm H Marske United Marske United First Team  2 - 1
11 Jul, 3:00 pm H Billingham Synthonia Billingham Synthonia FC First Team  2 - 1
15 Jul, 6:30 pm H Newmarket Redcar Newmarket First Team  3 - 1
18 Jul, 3:00 pm A Thornaby Thornaby FC First Team  2 - 3
20 Jul, 7:00 pm H Bishop Auckland FC Bishop Auckland FC First Team  3 - 2
25 Jul, 3:00 pm A Billingham Town FC Billingham Town FC First Team  0 - 3
05 Aug, 6:30 pm H Rich Richmond Town FC Wearside League  2 - 0
08 Aug, 2:00 pm H spen Spennymoor Town Reserves Monkwearmouth Charity Cup   4 - 2
12 Aug, 6:30 pm A wol Wolviston FC Wearside League  0 - 7
15 Aug, 2:30 pm H leam Gateshead Leam Rangers FC Wearside League  4 - 0
19 Aug, 6:30 pm H Redcar Ath Redcar Athletic FC Wearside League  0 - 3
22 Aug, 2:30 pm H white Whitehaven Wearside League  4 - 0
26 Aug, 6:30 pm A hartlepool Hartlepool FC Wearside League  0 - 4
29 Aug, 2:30 pm A prud Prudhoe Town FC Wearside League  0 - 2
05 Sep, 2:30 pm H bold Boldon CA FC Wearside League  7 - 0
12 Sep, 2:30 pm H Silk Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Wearside League  5 - 1
19 Sep, 2:00 pm H ann Annfield Plain FC Durham Challenge Cup  6 - 0
23 Sep, 7:30 pm A SeaRed Seaham Red Star Reserves Wearside League  0 - 3
26 Sep, 2:30 pm H Hart Harton and Westoe CW Wearside League  8 - 2
03 Oct, 2:00 pm H prud Prudhoe Town FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup  Round 2 10 - 0
10 Oct, 2:00 pm H jarrow Jarrow FC Shipowners Cup Round 1 4 - 0
17 Oct, 2:30 pm H SeaRed Seaham Red Star Reserves Wearside League  11 - 0
21 Oct, 7:30 pm A Hart Harton and Westoe CW Wearside League  3 - 4
24 Oct, 2:30 pm H ann Annfield Plain FC Wearside League  6 - 0
27 Oct, 7:30 pm A Newton Aycliffe Newton Aycliffe FC Durham Challenge Cup  3 - 2
07 Nov, 2:00 pm A white Whitehaven Wearside League  P - P
14 Nov, 1:30 pm A SeaRed Seaham Red Star Reserves Shipowners Cup  0 - 4
18 Nov, 7:30 pm A Redcar Ath Redcar Athletic FC Wearside League  2 - 2
21 Nov, 2:00 pm A spen Spennymoor Town Reserves Wearside League  3 - 4
28 Nov, 1:30 pm H bold Boldon CA FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup  Semi Final 5 - 0
05 Dec, 2:00 pm H Placeholder Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League  P - P
12 Dec, 2:00 pm A white Whitehaven Wearside League  P - P
19 Dec, 2:00 pm H jarrow Jarrow FC Wearside League  8 - 1
02 Jan, 2:00 pm A leam Gateshead Leam Rangers FC Wearside League  P - P
09 Jan, 1:30 pm H jarrow Jarrow FC Wearside League Cup  P - P
09 Jan, 2:00 pm H eas Easington Colliery AFC First Team  4 - 1
16 Jan, 12:15 pm H Marske United Marske United First Team  5 - 3
16 Jan, 1:30 pm H Boldon Boldon CA Shipowners Cup Semi Final P - P
23 Jan, 2:00 pm A white Whitehaven Wearside League  1 - 6
30 Jan, 2:00 pm H Placeholder Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League  6 - 2
06 Feb, 1:30 pm H jarrow Jarrow FC Wearside League Cup Round 1 5 - 4
13 Feb, 2:00 pm A Placeholder Ashbrooke Belford House FC Wearside League  0 - 5
20 Feb, 2:00 pm A Silk Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Wearside League  P - P
24 Feb, 7:30 pm A Boldon Boldon CA Wearside League  P - P
27 Feb, 2:00 pm A jarrow Jarrow FC Wearside League  0 - 0
02 Mar, 7:30 pm A Silk Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC Wearside League  1 - 3
05 Mar, 2:00 pm H Boldon Boldon CA Shipowners Cup Semi Final P - P
12 Mar, 2:30 pm H prud Prudhoe Town FC Wearside League  5 - 1
16 Mar, 7:30 pm A Boldon Boldon CA Wearside League  1 - 2
19 Mar, 2:30 pm A leam Gateshead Leam Rangers FC Wearside League  0 - 4
26 Mar, 2:30 pm H west Sunderland West End FC Wearside League  1 - 0
28 Mar, 1:30 pm H cleator Cleator Moor Celtic FC Monkwearmouth Charity Cup  Final 1 - 0
02 Apr, 2:00 pm A bold Boldon CA FC Wearside League Cup Round 2 0 - 3
06 Apr, 6:30 pm H hartlepool Hartlepool FC Wearside League  P - P
09 Apr, 2:30 pm N wol Wolviston FC Wearside League  4 - 0
11 Apr, 6:30 pm H hor Horden CW FC Wearside League  12 - 0
13 Apr, 7:45 pm A cleator Cleator Moor Celtic FC Wearside League  P - P
16 Apr, 2:00 pm A bold Boldon CA FC Shipowners Cup Semi Final P - P
18 Apr, 6:30 pm H Murton AFC Murton A.F.C. Wearside League  7 - 0
20 Apr, 6:30 pm H spen Spennymoor Town Reserves Wearside League  4 - 0
25 Apr, 6:30 pm A Rich Richmond Town FC Wearside League  0 - 2
27 Apr, 6:30 pm A Murton AFC Murton A.F.C. Wearside League  1 - 9
30 Apr, 2:00 pm A bold Boldon CA FC Shipowners Cup Semi Final 2 - 1
02 May, 1:30 pm A Redcar Ath Redcar Athletic FC Wearside League Cup Final 1 - 3
04 May, 7:15 pm A ann Annfield Plain FC Wearside League  0 - 3
06 May, 7:30 pm A hor Horden CW FC Wearside League  0 - 6
09 May, 7:30 pm H hartlepool Hartlepool FC Wearside League  0 - 1
11 May, 7:45 pm H cleator Cleator Moor Celtic FC Wearside League  2 - 1
14 May, 2:30 pm A west Sunderland West End FC Wearside League  2 - 0
16 May, 7:45 pm A cleator Cleator Moor Celtic FC Wearside League  0 - 2
View all results